Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 50:24 29.762 Mph 150
2 Peter Merritt Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 50:32 29.683 Mph 148.897
3 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:35 29.654 Mph 147.794
4 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 50:38 29.625 Mph 146.691
5 Joe Parker Male Senior Racing Club Ravenna 50:43 29.576 Mph 145.588
6 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 50:54 29.47 Mph 144.485
7 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:46 28.976 Mph 143.382
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 52:04 28.809 Mph 142.279
9 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 52:06 28.791 Mph 141.176
10 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 52:15 28.708 Mph 140.074
11 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 52:36 28.517 Mph 138.971
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:38 28.499 Mph 137.868
13 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 52:41 28.472 Mph 136.765
14 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 52:43 28.454 Mph 135.662
14 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 52:43 28.454 Mph 135.662
16 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 52:53 28.364 Mph 133.456
17 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 53:02 28.284 Mph 132.353
18 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 53:03 28.275 Mph 131.25
19 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:05 28.257 Mph 130.147
20 Andy Sloan Male Senior CC Weymouth 53:06 28.249 Mph 129.044
20 Ian Patterson Male Vet Utag RT 53:06 28.249 Mph 129.044
22 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 53:11 28.204 Mph 126.838
23 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 125.735
24 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 53:40 27.95 Mph 124.632
25 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 53:41 27.942 Mph 123.529
26 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 53:47 27.89 Mph 122.426
27 Ben McKie Male Senior VC de Londres 53:50 27.864 Mph 121.324
28 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 53:59 27.786 Mph 120.221
28 Gabe Dellar Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 53:59 27.786 Mph 120.221
30 Kate Allan Female Senior Team Bottrill 54:02 27.761 Mph 118.015
31 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 116.912
32 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:06 27.726 Mph 115.809
33 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 54:07 27.718 Mph 114.706
34 Euan Davies Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 54:10 27.692 Mph 113.603
35 Leon Marshall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:16 27.641 Mph 112.5
36 Mike Askins Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 54:50 27.356 Mph 111.397
37 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 54:52 27.339 Mph 110.294
38 Edmond Long Male Senior London Dynamo 54:55 27.314 Mph 109.191
39 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:16 27.141 Mph 108.088
40 Dave Grant Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 55:23 27.084 Mph 106.985
41 Kevin Baker Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:24 27.076 Mph 105.882
42 Dominic Brooks Male Vet Farnham Triathlon Club 55:26 27.06 Mph 104.779
43 Mick St Leger Male Vet Team Echelon 55:37 26.97 Mph 103.676
44 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 55:47 26.89 Mph 102.574
45 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 55:51 26.858 Mph 101.471
46 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 55:57 26.81 Mph 100.368
47 Adrian Talley Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 99.265
48 Evan Jardine-Skinner Male Vet Sotonia CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 98.162
49 Rob Marlow Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 56:21 26.619 Mph 97.059
50 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 56:24 26.596 Mph 95.956
51 Rob Parry Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 56:25 26.588 Mph 94.853
52 Lizi Duncombe Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 56:33 26.525 Mph 93.75
53 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 56:34 26.517 Mph 92.647
53 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 56:34 26.517 Mph 92.647
55 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 56:36 26.502 Mph 90.441
56 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 56:45 26.432 Mph 89.338
57 Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:50 26.393 Mph 88.235
57 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:50 26.393 Mph 88.235
59 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 56:52 26.377 Mph 86.029
60 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 56:54 26.362 Mph 84.926
61 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 57:08 26.254 Mph 83.824
62 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 82.721
63 Jonathan Hitch Male Senior Army Cycling 57:24 26.132 Mph 81.618
64 Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 80.515
65 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 79.412
66 James Cheeseman Male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 57:44 25.982 Mph 78.309
67 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:56 25.892 Mph 77.206
68 Joanna Wright Female Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 57:57 25.884 Mph 76.103
69 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:05 25.825 Mph 75
70 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:07 25.81 Mph 73.897
71 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 58:15 25.751 Mph 72.794
72 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:17 25.736 Mph 71.691
73 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 58:28 25.656 Mph 70.588
74 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 69.485
74 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 58:33 25.619 Mph 69.485
76 Gareth Parr Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 67.279
77 Richard Berry Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 66.176
77 Tom Foster Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:42 25.554 Mph 66.176
79 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 63.971
80 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 58:55 25.46 Mph 62.868
81 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:01 25.417 Mph 61.765
82 Alexie Calvert-Ansari Male Vet Ful-on Tri 59:07 25.374 Mph 60.662
83 Dan Duran Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 59:09 25.359 Mph 59.559
84 Laura Addie Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 59:31 25.203 Mph 58.456
85 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:32 25.196 Mph 57.353
86 Mark Wright Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 59:34 25.182 Mph 56.25
87 Tommy Osullivan Male Vet Oxford City RC 59:48 25.084 Mph 55.147
88 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:54 25.042 Mph 54.044
89 Gary Bull Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:58 25.014 Mph 52.941
90 Adam Morris Male Vet Vicious Velo 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 51.838
91 Richard Pinder Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 50.735
92 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph 49.632
93 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 48.529
94 Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 47.426
95 Jeremy Laming Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 46.324
96 Brandon Stott Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 45.221
97 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 44.118
98 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 43.015
98 Matthew Hinshelwood Male Vet Vicious Velo 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 43.015
100 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 40.809
101 Jo Skelton Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 39.706
102 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 38.603
102 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 38.603
104 Haukur Heimisson Male Senior Ful-on Tri 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 36.397
105 Jamal Dayes Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 35.294
106 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 34.191
107 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph 33.088
108 Ewan Burns Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 31.985
109 Bernard Bunting Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:29 24.006 Mph 30.882
110 Eliot Digby-Jones Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 29.779
111 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 28.676
112 Lloyd Costello Male Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 27.574
113 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 26.471
114 Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 25.368
115 Peter Walker Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 24.265
116 Oliver Berney Male Vet Utag RT 1:03:45 23.529 Mph 23.162
117 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 22.059
118 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 20.956
119 Lucy Davies Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 19.853
120 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 18.75
121 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 17.647
122 Andrew Bigwood Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 16.544
123 John F M Wright Male Senior Farnham Triathlon Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 15.441
124 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 14.338
125 Sonia Chane-Sam Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 13.235
126 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 12.132
127 Markus Orgill Male Senior Thames Velo 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 11.029
128 Scott Heyhoe Male Vet Handsling Racing 1:07:47 22.129 Mph 9.926
129 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 8.824
130 Jon Farley Male Senior Army Cycling 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 7.721
131 Ian Howard Male Vet Farnham RC 1:10:13 21.362 Mph 6.618
132 Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:11:35 20.955 Mph 5.515
133 Emma Dodds Female Senior Epsom CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph 4.412
134 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 3.309
135 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:13:58 20.279 Mph 2.206
136 Brian Hygate Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:22:55 18.09 Mph 1.103
DNF Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 0
DNF James Ellis Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNF Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo 0
DNF Ben Skelton Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNF Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNF Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNF Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS(A) Gary Lock Male Vet New Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Allan Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS(A) Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta 0
DNS(A) Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Simon Lovelock Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS(A) Mark Oldfield Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Charles Salt Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 0
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS David Welling Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS Jonny Newell Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Martin Headon Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNS James Mitchell Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 0
DNS Lisa Buchanan Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Harry Lewis Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0