High Wycombe Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/2
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
2 Jamie Copus Male Senior High Wycombe CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Joe Shepherd Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 21:37 27.756 Mph
4 Frederick Purcell Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 21:39 27.714 Mph
5 Crispin Knill Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
6 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
7 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:06 27.149 Mph
8 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
9 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 23:02 26.049 Mph
10 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
11 Andy Gajraj Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
12 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
13 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
14 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 23:32 25.496 Mph
15 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
16 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
17 Simon Stone Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
18 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
19 Amelia Davies Female Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 25:16 23.747 Mph
20 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 25:36 23.437 Mph
21 Stephen Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
22 Jared Banham Male Senior Twickenham CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
23 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 26:07 22.974 Mph
24 Robert Lambert Male Vet High Wycombe CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
25 Charlie Hussey Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 26:38 22.528 Mph
26 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
27 Clare Smith Female Vet High Wycombe CC 26:48 22.388 Mph
28 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 30:44 19.523 Mph
DNS(A) Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS(A) Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Gareth Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Steve Davies Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Elizabeth Hughes Female Senior Team Watto
DNS(A) Luke Nolan Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Feodora Rayner Female Senior Team Watto
DNS(A) Anthony Harriss Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Cam McLaren Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team
DNS Adam Wells Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Stuart Gillies Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Adam Quilter Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Gavin Booth Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Ronnie Stone Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS Amy Godfrey Female Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS April Edwards Female Senior Tri Training Harder
DNS Simon Carter Male Vet Paceline RT