Selby CC (YCF Points Series)(max 100 entries)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 03-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:46 30.354 Mph
3 Max Poole Male Junior Vive Le Velo 20:10 29.752 Mph
4 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:48 28.846 Mph
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 20:54 28.708 Mph
7 James Scott-Farrington Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 21:41 27.671 Mph
9 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Michael Cross Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:18 26.906 Mph
12 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 22:19 26.886 Mph
13 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 22:30 26.667 Mph
14 Ian Preston Male Vet Cyclesense CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
15 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
16 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:35 26.568 Mph
16 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:35 26.568 Mph
18 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 22:41 26.451 Mph
19 Danny Kelly Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:43 26.412 Mph
20 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
21 Samuel O'Shea Male Senior Team Sheffield 22:59 26.106 Mph
22 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
23 Tom Ward Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
24 James Punton Male Team JMC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
24 Paul May Male Vet Selby CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
26 Andrew Lyons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:08 25.937 Mph
27 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 23:09 25.918 Mph
28 Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
29 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
30 Marc Robertson Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
31 Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:32 25.496 Mph
32 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:35 25.442 Mph
33 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Patrick Carter Male Senior Ilkley CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
35 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
36 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 23:54 25.105 Mph
37 James Milner Male Vet Clifton CC York 23:56 25.07 Mph
38 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
39 Marcus Jones Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
40 Adrian Lee-Stokes Male Senior Selby CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
41 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
42 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
42 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
44 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
45 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
45 Stacey Stump Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:38 24.357 Mph
47 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
48 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:41 24.308 Mph
48 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 24:41 24.308 Mph
50 Gary Jones Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 24:42 24.291 Mph
51 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:49 24.177 Mph
52 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 25:00 24 Mph
53 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
54 Dominic Barron Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
54 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
57 Rebecca Mason Female Senior York Cycleworks 25:15 23.762 Mph
58 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Cycleworks 25:16 23.747 Mph
59 Richard Barker Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:20 23.684 Mph
59 Sue McFarlane Female Vet Army Cycling 25:20 23.684 Mph
59 Andrew Minshull Male Vet Sowerby Brothers CRT 25:20 23.684 Mph
62 Tony Boynton Male Vet City RC (Hull) 25:22 23.653 Mph
63 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:24 23.622 Mph
64 Mark Kearney Male Vet Wetherby Whs 25:26 23.591 Mph
65 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
66 Amy Loftus Female Junior East Bradford CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
67 Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
67 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 25:47 23.271 Mph
69 Megan Anderson Female Senior York Cycleworks 25:50 23.226 Mph
70 David Percival Male Vet Loughborough Students Cycling Club 25:58 23.107 Mph
71 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:01 23.062 Mph
72 Simon Loftus Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:02 23.047 Mph
73 Daniel Whitworth Male Senior Otley CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
74 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 26:18 22.814 Mph
75 Dan Stone Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
76 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 26:24 22.727 Mph
77 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 26:38 22.528 Mph
78 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:47 22.402 Mph
78 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 26:47 22.402 Mph
80 Andrew Bell Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:52 22.332 Mph
81 Oliver Lees Male Senior Clifton CC York 26:54 22.305 Mph
82 Andrew Brown Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 27:08 22.113 Mph
82 Amanda Dean Female Vet West Hull Ladies 27:08 22.113 Mph
84 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:13 22.045 Mph
85 Sarah Hulme Female Senior City RC (Hull) 27:14 22.032 Mph
86 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:21 21.938 Mph
87 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:28 21.845 Mph
88 Alan Gay Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:37 21.726 Mph
89 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:47 21.596 Mph
90 Vikki Wilson Female Senior LincsQuad 28:05 21.365 Mph
91 Caroline Wallace Female Vet Moonglu CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
92 Colin Reynolds Male Vet City RC (Hull) 28:18 21.201 Mph
93 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 28:26 21.102 Mph
94 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:39 20.942 Mph
95 Malcolm Dent Male Vet LincsQuad 29:05 20.63 Mph
96 Shelley Hindley Female Vet West Hull Ladies 29:15 20.513 Mph
97 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 30:24 19.737 Mph
98 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 31:31 19.038 Mph
99 Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 33:33 17.884 Mph
DNF Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab
DNS Iain McColl Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Liam Davison Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNS Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport
DNS Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
DNS Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Alexander Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Brian Mundy Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS Jill Jameson Female Vet West Hull Ladies
DNS Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo
DNS John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Paul Croft Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Franco Pardini Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing