Drighlington BC (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:46:17 32.409 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:48:42 30.801 Mph
3 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:49:06 30.55 Mph
4 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 00:49:25 30.354 Mph
5 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:50:13 29.871 Mph
6 Richard Dean Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
7 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
8 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
9 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
10 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:52:53 28.364 Mph
11 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:53:15 28.169 Mph
12 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
13 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:54:15 27.65 Mph
14 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
15 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:42 27.422 Mph
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
17 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:55:10 27.19 Mph
18 Paul May Male Vet Selby CC 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
19 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
20 Ian Preston Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
21 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
22 Jamie Howe Male Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
23 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
24 James Hewitt Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
26 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
27 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
28 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
29 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
30 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:56:48 26.408 Mph
31 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
32 James Oldroyd Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
33 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
34 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:57:27 26.11 Mph
35 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
36 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
37 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
38 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
38 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
40 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:58:07 25.81 Mph
41 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
42 Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
43 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
44 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
45 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
46 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph
47 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
48 Pete Muir Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
49 Mark Head Male Vet Sun City Tri 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
50 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:59:50 25.07 Mph
51 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
52 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
53 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
54 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
55 Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
56 Daniel Whitworth Male Senior Otley CC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
57 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
58 Kyle Spencer Male Senior Calderdale Tri Club 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
59 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
60 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
61 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
62 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
63 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
64 Stephen Earle Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
65 Steven Crowther Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
66 Adrian Brain Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
67 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
67 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
69 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
70 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
72 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
73 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
74 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
75 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
76 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
77 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
77 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
79 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
80 Lois Muir Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
81 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
82 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
83 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
84 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:14:15 20.202 Mph
85 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:14:18 20.188 Mph
86 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:16:22 19.642 Mph
DNS(A) Tomasz Parzyk Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Anthony Washbrook Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS(A) Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) James Scott-Farrington Male Senior Harry Middleton CC
DNS(A) Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Jamie Berry Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club
DNS(A) Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS(A) David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Matthew Peace Male Juvenile Otley CC
DNS(A) Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Ben White Male Espoir Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing
DNS(A) Simon Donoghue Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Franco Pardini Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC
DNS(A) Andrew Brown Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club