Plymouth Corinthian CC (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: S4/50
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 1:41:30 29.557 Mph
2 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:42:09 29.369 Mph
3 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:46:47 28.094 Mph
4 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:47:25 27.929 Mph
5 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 1:50:00 27.273 Mph
6 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:51:04 27.011 Mph
7 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 1:51:04 27.011 Mph
8 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:51:37 26.878 Mph
8 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Team Avenir 1:51:37 26.878 Mph
10 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:52:36 26.643 Mph
11 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 1:52:57 26.56 Mph
12 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:54:43 26.151 Mph
13 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
14 Tamsin Miller Female Espoir Avid Sport 1:56:58 25.648 Mph
15 Kevin Dawson Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
16 Sam Beaton Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:00:02 24.993 Mph
17 Michael Buckley Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
18 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 2:00:41 24.858 Mph
19 Hugh Madeley Male Senior Saint Piran 2:01:39 24.661 Mph
20 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:01:47 24.634 Mph
21 Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 2:01:59 24.594 Mph
22 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 2:04:08 24.168 Mph
23 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
24 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 2:04:29 24.1 Mph
25 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:06:14 23.765 Mph
26 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 2:08:09 23.41 Mph
27 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:09:14 23.214 Mph
28 Liam Griggs Male Senior Rugby Velo 2:12:41 22.61 Mph
29 Hannah Rainger Female Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:13:34 22.461 Mph
30 Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:13:36 22.455 Mph
31 Urszula Donigiewicz Female Senior Precision Race Team 2:14:06 22.371 Mph
32 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 2:16:14 22.021 Mph
33 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 2:21:26 21.211 Mph
DNF Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNF Chris Guest Male Vet St Austell Whs CC
DNS(A) Nikki Toomer Female Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS David Gray Male Vet Axe Valley Pedallers
DNS Louise Harris Female Vet North Devon Wheelers
DNS Helen Richards Female Senior Tri Team Glos
DNS Max Churchill Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS Ian Houvenaghel Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Robert Shaw Male Senior Alltrax
DNS Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk