North Devon Wheelers (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: S12/22S
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 49:50 26.488 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 50:17 26.251 Mph
3 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 53:35 24.635 Mph
4 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 53:50 24.52 Mph
5 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 54:27 24.242 Mph
6 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 54:31 24.213 Mph
7 Craig Harper Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 55:35 23.748 Mph
8 Nigel Polkinghorne Male Vet Duchy Velo 56:01 23.564 Mph
9 Craig Morris Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:56 23.185 Mph
10 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior CAMS Racing 57:29 22.963 Mph
11 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 57:46 22.851 Mph
12 Erica Booth Female Vet Lancashire RC 58:39 22.506 Mph
13 Alan Ward Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 58:53 22.417 Mph
14 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 59:11 22.304 Mph
15 Robert Wakefield Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 59:20 22.247 Mph
16 George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 1:00:09 21.945 Mph
17 Shaun Duffield Male Junior Mid Devon CC 1:00:32 21.806 Mph
18 Ryan Kingdon Male Vet Taw Velo 1:01:08 21.592 Mph
19 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:01:13 21.563 Mph
20 Gregory Moss Male Espoir North Devon Wheelers 1:01:21 21.516 Mph
21 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:01:58 21.302 Mph
22 Rebecca Cornwell Female Senior Taw Velo 1:03:23 20.826 Mph
23 Sam Clarke Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:03:31 20.782 Mph
24 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 1:03:49 20.684 Mph
25 Charlie Davis Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 1:04:34 20.444 Mph
26 Rob Lee Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:04:43 20.397 Mph
27 Lauren (Sunny) Parker Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:06:32 19.84 Mph
28 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:07:31 19.551 Mph
29 Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:07:47 19.474 Mph
30 Emily Brown Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 1:13:17 18.012 Mph
31 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:20:11 16.462 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Beeby Male Senior North Devon Wheelers
DNS(A) Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Mark Knight Male Senior Launceston Velo
DNS(A) Lisa Crawford Female Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS(A) Will Piccin-White Male Junior Wheal Velocity
DNS(A) Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC