City Cycle Couriers RT (LMTF 09:30)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S4/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:26 30.875 Mph
2 Roberto Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
3 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:31 29.244 Mph
4 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 20:40 29.032 Mph
5 Conrad Moss Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 20:46 28.892 Mph
6 Luke Halls Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:03 28.504 Mph
7 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 21:09 28.369 Mph
9 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
11 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Team Avenir 21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
15 Nick Blight Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 21:51 27.46 Mph
16 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 22:08 27.108 Mph
17 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
18 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
19 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
20 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
20 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 22:23 26.806 Mph
22 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
23 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
23 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 22:34 26.588 Mph
25 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph
26 Kevin Weymouth Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
27 Tom Rebhan Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
28 Ian Wright Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:00 26.087 Mph
29 Oliver Baylin Male Senior www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:01 26.068 Mph
30 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
31 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph
32 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:08 25.937 Mph
33 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 23:16 25.788 Mph
34 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
35 Rob Smith Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
37 James Pearcy Male Junior Mid Devon CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
38 William Hornby Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 23:51 25.157 Mph
39 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 23:52 25.14 Mph
40 Terry Harvey Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 23:54 25.105 Mph
41 Mick Daniels Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 24:02 24.965 Mph
41 Matthew Hewis Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Adrian Prust Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 24:03 24.948 Mph
44 Ben Oman Male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 24:18 24.691 Mph
45 Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Male Vet Essa Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
46 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
47 Neil Minion Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 24:48 24.194 Mph
48 Phil Eames Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 25:04 23.936 Mph
49 Morris Elphick Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
50 Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:22 23.653 Mph
51 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 25:24 23.622 Mph
52 Damian Cudmore Male Vet Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
53 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
54 Tim Styles Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
55 David Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:16 22.843 Mph
56 Maria Weymouth Female Vet Mid Devon CC 26:26 22.699 Mph
57 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
58 Lauren (Sunny) Parker Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:39 22.514 Mph
59 Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC 27:27 21.858 Mph
60 Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 28:17 21.214 Mph
61 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 28:20 21.176 Mph
62 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 28:23 21.139 Mph
63 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 28:37 20.967 Mph
64 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 30:03 19.967 Mph
65 Samantha Beal Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 31:18 19.169 Mph
66 Stephen Wright Male Vet Team DCP 32:25 18.509 Mph
67 Ian Bell Male Vet Team DCP 33:34 17.875 Mph
68 Neil Bennett Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 35:03 17.118 Mph
DNF Michael Beaton Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNF Sam Beaton Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNF George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers
DNF Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams
DNS Juliana Allen Female Senior Alltrax
DNS Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC
DNS Richard Brown Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS Hannah Mattinson Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Marvin Laing Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA