RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 21/09/2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-21 12:15
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:21:34 32.55 Mph
2 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:22:26 31.293 Mph
3 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:34 31.108 Mph
4 Rupert Graham Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:22:37 31.039 Mph
5 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:22:39 30.993 Mph
6 Oliver Robinson Male Senior Thanet RC 00:22:40 30.971 Mph
7 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:43 30.902 Mph
8 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:22:45 30.857 Mph
9 Jordan Giles Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:22:49 30.767 Mph
10 Travis Bramley Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:22:54 30.655 Mph
11 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:22:56 30.61 Mph
12 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:23:08 30.346 Mph
13 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:23:09 30.324 Mph
14 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:23:10 30.302 Mph
15 George Wise Male Senior The Ark Cycles 00:23:13 30.237 Mph
16 Jon Woolrich Male Vet Velo Sport Jersey 00:23:20 30.086 Mph
17 George Skinner Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:23 30.021 Mph
18 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:23:24 30 Mph
19 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 00:23:25 29.979 Mph
20 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 00:23:26 29.957 Mph
21 Richard Pywell Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:27 29.936 Mph
22 Andy Langdown Male Vet Atlas Clever Racing Team 00:23:30 29.872 Mph
22 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 00:23:30 29.872 Mph
24 Richard Brook Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:32 29.83 Mph
24 Tristan Galloway Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:23:32 29.83 Mph
26 Josh Copley Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:23:36 29.746 Mph
27 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:23:37 29.725 Mph
28 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:43 29.599 Mph
29 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 00:23:45 29.558 Mph
30 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:46 29.537 Mph
30 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 00:23:46 29.537 Mph
32 Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:49 29.475 Mph
32 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:49 29.475 Mph
34 Tom Scorer Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:51 29.434 Mph
35 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:53 29.393 Mph
36 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:56 29.331 Mph
37 Piotr Zulawski Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:57 29.311 Mph
38 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:24:03 29.189 Mph
38 James Pittard Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:03 29.189 Mph
40 Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:24:05 29.149 Mph
41 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:09 29.068 Mph
42 Ross Chaplin Male Senior Onyx RT 00:24:13 28.988 Mph
43 Callum Dunford Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:24:21 28.83 Mph
43 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:24:21 28.83 Mph
45 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:22 28.81 Mph
46 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
47 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:24:33 28.595 Mph
48 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:35 28.556 Mph
48 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:35 28.556 Mph
50 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:36 28.537 Mph
51 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:37 28.517 Mph
52 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 00:24:40 28.459 Mph
52 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 00:24:40 28.459 Mph
52 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:24:40 28.459 Mph
55 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:24:41 28.44 Mph
56 Aaron Borrill Male Senior GS Mossa 00:24:52 28.231 Mph
57 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:24:54 28.193 Mph
57 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:24:54 28.193 Mph
59 Tom Biggs Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:24:55 28.174 Mph
59 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 00:24:55 28.174 Mph
61 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:25:04 28.005 Mph
62 Iain Evans Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:05 27.987 Mph
62 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:25:05 27.987 Mph
64 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:25:07 27.95 Mph
64 Lee Watson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:07 27.95 Mph
66 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:25:11 27.876 Mph
67 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:25:13 27.839 Mph
67 Kevin Baker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:13 27.839 Mph
69 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:25:21 27.692 Mph
70 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:25:22 27.674 Mph
71 Jason Streather Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:23 27.656 Mph
72 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:25:26 27.602 Mph
73 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:25:28 27.565 Mph
74 Wayne Osmond Male Vet Rogue Racing 00:25:29 27.547 Mph
75 Alexander Luisi Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:25:34 27.458 Mph
76 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:25:37 27.404 Mph
77 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:43 27.297 Mph
77 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:43 27.297 Mph
79 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
80 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 00:25:46 27.244 Mph
81 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:25:57 27.052 Mph
81 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 00:25:57 27.052 Mph
83 Dominic Brooks Male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:59 27.017 Mph
84 William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:26:00 27 Mph
85 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:03 26.948 Mph
86 Nathan Willmington Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:26:07 26.879 Mph
86 Nick Howick Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:26:07 26.879 Mph
88 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:26:09 26.845 Mph
89 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:26:12 26.794 Mph
90 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:26:13 26.777 Mph
91 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:26:14 26.76 Mph
92 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:26:15 26.743 Mph
93 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:20 26.658 Mph
94 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:26:28 26.524 Mph
95 Neil Towns Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:26:32 26.457 Mph
96 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:36 26.391 Mph
97 Matthew Wright Male Senior Oakley Pedalers 00:26:37 26.374 Mph
98 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:26:39 26.341 Mph
99 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:26:44 26.259 Mph
100 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:26:46 26.227 Mph
101 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:26:47 26.21 Mph
102 Sidney Wilson Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:26:48 26.194 Mph
103 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:26:53 26.113 Mph
104 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:26:55 26.08 Mph
105 Thomas Fraser Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:27:05 25.92 Mph
106 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:27:07 25.888 Mph
107 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:12 25.809 Mph
108 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:16 25.746 Mph
109 Timothy Boyling Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:27:21 25.667 Mph
110 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:27:22 25.652 Mph
111 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:27:23 25.636 Mph
112 Barry Hards Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:24 25.62 Mph
113 Edd Charlton-Weedy Male Senior Army Cycling 00:27:33 25.481 Mph
114 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:37 25.419 Mph
115 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:27:43 25.328 Mph
115 Sherif Attia Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:27:43 25.328 Mph
117 Richard Bradley Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:27:47 25.267 Mph
118 Colin Brumble Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:27:52 25.191 Mph
119 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:02 25.042 Mph
120 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:28:05 24.997 Mph
121 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:28:12 24.894 Mph
122 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:14 24.864 Mph
123 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:28:16 24.835 Mph
124 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:28:21 24.762 Mph
125 Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 00:28:24 24.718 Mph
126 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:28:43 24.446 Mph
127 Craig Gardner Male Senior Newbury Velo 00:29:05 24.138 Mph
128 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:29:11 24.055 Mph
129 Robert Barrett Male Vet FloatAero Race Team 00:29:13 24.027 Mph
130 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:29:14 24.014 Mph
131 Alex Cassar Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:29:30 23.797 Mph
132 Tom Cox Male Vet Saint Piran 00:29:32 23.77 Mph
133 Gary Chiverton Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:29:40 23.663 Mph
134 Wei Yau Male Vet Newbury RC 00:29:52 23.504 Mph
135 Sam Riley Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 00:29:55 23.465 Mph
136 Kenneth Hardcastle Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:30:03 23.361 Mph
137 James Mowle Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 00:30:04 23.348 Mph
138 Chris Simpson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:30:09 23.284 Mph
139 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:30:26 23.067 Mph
140 Stephen Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:30:27 23.054 Mph
141 Doug McGuire Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 00:30:28 23.042 Mph
142 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:30:31 23.004 Mph
143 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:30:33 22.979 Mph
144 Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:31:17 22.44 Mph
145 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 00:31:47 22.087 Mph
146 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 00:31:54 22.006 Mph
147 Ric Ellis Male Senior North Hampshire RC 00:32:23 21.678 Mph
148 David Toms Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 00:32:34 21.556 Mph
149 Roger Barnes Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:33:58 20.667 Mph
150 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:34:06 20.586 Mph
151 Jamie Moore Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:34:19 20.457 Mph
152 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 00:34:34 20.309 Mph
153 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:34:52 20.134 Mph
154 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:35:17 19.896 Mph
155 Felix Barrow Male C2 Para-T 00:36:24 19.286 Mph
156 Ben Gilpin Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:36:43 19.119 Mph
157 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:36:54 19.024 Mph
158 David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 00:37:44 18.604 Mph
159 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:38:23 18.289 Mph
DNS(A) Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT
DNS(A) George Kirkpatrick Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Peter Holt Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Martin Gibbs Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Onyx RT Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS Shawn Gray Male Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Charles Walker Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Tetbury Velos
DNS Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci
DNS Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS David Donald Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Frankie McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Paul Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Alistair Bunting Male Vet Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek
DNS Alister Taylor Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS David Farrell Male Vet Full Gas Racing Team
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS Mark Hughes Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Craig Bickerton Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Damon Payne Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Moustafa Fawzy Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Alec Rich Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Lee Spendlove Male Vet VéloElite RC
DNS Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC