Sussex CA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 1:49:57 27.285 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:50:10 27.231 Mph
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 1:50:15 27.211 Mph
4 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:50:47 27.08 Mph
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:51:59 26.79 Mph
6 Cris Coxon Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:52:05 26.766 Mph
7 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 1:52:10 26.746 Mph
8 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:52:18 26.714 Mph
9 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:53:40 26.393 Mph
10 Joe Spraggins Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:56:27 25.762 Mph
11 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 1:56:53 25.667 Mph
12 David Pollard Male Vet Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
13 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
14 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 2:01:05 24.776 Mph
15 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:37 24.668 Mph
16 Peter Madarasz Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 2:01:38 24.664 Mph
17 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 2:02:13 24.547 Mph
18 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 2:02:53 24.413 Mph
19 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 2:02:57 24.4 Mph
20 Kevin Newlyn Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
20 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
22 Duncan Fuller Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:47 24.042 Mph
23 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:04:49 24.035 Mph
24 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:05:52 23.835 Mph
25 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
26 Will Herbert Male Vet Total Tri Training 2:07:16 23.573 Mph
27 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 2:08:19 23.38 Mph
28 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 2:09:43 23.127 Mph
29 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Sussex Revolution Velo Club 2:10:33 22.98 Mph
30 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
31 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 2:10:58 22.907 Mph
32 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:11:00 22.901 Mph
33 Bethan Male Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 2:13:08 22.534 Mph
34 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:13:29 22.475 Mph
35 Andrew Gowland Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 2:14:51 22.247 Mph
36 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:15:34 22.129 Mph
37 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:16:24 21.994 Mph
38 Mark Cawood Male Vet South London Harriers 2:17:10 21.871 Mph
39 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 2:17:24 21.834 Mph
40 Edd Saunders Male Senior Neighbourhood Brighton CC 2:18:57 21.59 Mph
41 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:19:31 21.503 Mph
42 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:22:27 21.06 Mph
43 Jack Benham Male Senior South London Harriers 2:23:23 20.923 Mph
44 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 2:25:41 20.593 Mph
45 Paul Walker Male Vet Phoenix Triathlon 2:27:54 20.284 Mph
46 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:31:57 19.743 Mph
47 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:36:14 19.202 Mph
48 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:38:10 18.967 Mph
49 Harriet Christelow Female Senior South London Harriers 2:38:54 18.88 Mph
50 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:43:19 18.369 Mph
51 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 2:45:15 18.154 Mph
52 Emma Dodds Female Senior Epsom CC 2:55:00 17.143 Mph
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Joe Fellows Male Senior Trash Mile
DNF Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp
DNS(A) Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Pete Robins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers
DNS Tracey Williams Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers
DNS Vingaudas Raulinaitis Male Senior Endurance X Nature RC
DNS Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Victoria Alikhan Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club
DNS Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC