Horsham Cycling(90 Riders Two events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/97
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher McNamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
2 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
3 TT Bike Matt Sumpton male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
4 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior trainSharp 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
5 TT Bike Nik Allen male Vet Team TMC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
5 TT Bike Joe Benians male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
7 TT Bike Luke Burgess male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
9 TT Bike Kevin Plummer male Vet Team TMC 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
10 TT Bike David Pollard male Vet Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
11 TT Bike Iain Duncan male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
12 TT Bike Lewis Reeves male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
13 TT Bike Spencer Kirkham male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
14 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Team TMC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
15 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
16 TT Bike Sam Dix male Vet trainSharp 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
17 TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
18 TT Bike Martin Tickner male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
19 TT Bike Anthony Brown male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
20 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph Claim
21 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
22 TT Bike Mike Anderson male Vet CC Moncontour 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul Atkinson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
25 TT Bike Huw Williams male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
26 TT Bike Tim Peters male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
27 TT Bike David Crowcombe male Vet South Western Road Club 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
28 TT Bike Alistair Calvert male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
28 TT Bike Keith Lear male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
30 TT Bike Katie Simmonds female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Stone male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
32 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
33 TT Bike Peter Lambert male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
34 TT Bike Darren Haynes male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
35 TT Bike Michael Ward male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
36 TT Bike Jonathan Baker male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
37 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
38 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
39 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Townsley male Vet Team TMC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
41 TT Bike Lloyd Griffin male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
42 TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
43 TT Bike Brown Storie male Senior GS Stella 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
44 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Bradbury male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:33 21.779 Mph
46 TT Bike Grace Davies female Espoir Project 51 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
47 TT Bike Nicholas Preston male Vet CC London 00:28:03 21.39 Mph
48 TT Bike Clive Jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
49 TT Bike Angela Brown female Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Sally Turner female Vet trainSharp
DNS(A) TT Bike Rob Evans male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Jon Roberts-Bibby male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Middleton male Vet Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Henry Volpe male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS TT Bike Dylan Coyne male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike James Cambourne male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Helen Varcoe female Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon
DNS TT Bike Neil Giles male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Jack Dunne male Senior Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS TT Bike Mark Furth male Vet Horsham Cycling