East Anglian VTTA (Preference to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:17:58 33.395 Mph
2 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:18:17 32.817 Mph
3 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:18:22 32.668 Mph
4 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 00:18:42 32.086 Mph
5 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:18:43 +00:07:58 32.057 Mph
6 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:18:52 +00:07:59 31.802 Mph
7 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:12 +00:07:34 31.25 Mph
8 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:15 +00:07:04 31.169 Mph
9 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:19 +00:07:04 31.061 Mph
9 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:19:19 +00:07:00 31.061 Mph
11 Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:22 +00:07:45 30.981 Mph
12 Jason Bateman Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:19:23 +00:07:23 30.954 Mph
13 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 00:19:32 +00:06:51 30.717 Mph
13 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:19:32 +00:06:51 30.717 Mph
13 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:32 +00:06:51 30.717 Mph
16 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:34 +00:07:22 30.664 Mph
17 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:19:37 +00:06:29 30.586 Mph
18 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
18 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:19:41 +00:06:42 30.483 Mph
20 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:43 +00:08:08 30.431 Mph
21 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:45 +00:08:21 30.38 Mph
21 Dan Blake Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:19:45 +00:06:25 30.38 Mph
23 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:19:47 +00:07:09 30.329 Mph
24 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:50 +00:07:11 30.252 Mph
25 Fabos Young Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:19:51 30.227 Mph
26 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:55 +00:06:28 30.125 Mph
27 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:19:56 +00:06:36 30.1 Mph
28 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:01 +00:06:31 29.975 Mph
29 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
29 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:07 +00:06:44 29.826 Mph
31 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:20:08 +00:06:19 29.801 Mph
31 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:08 +00:07:16 29.801 Mph
33 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 00:20:09 +00:06:58 29.777 Mph
34 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 00:20:14 +00:06:42 29.654 Mph
34 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
36 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:15 +00:06:04 29.63 Mph
37 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:20:18 +00:07:48 29.557 Mph
38 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
39 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:21 +00:05:49 29.484 Mph
40 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
41 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:25 +00:06:26 29.388 Mph
41 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:20:25 +00:06:53 29.388 Mph
43 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:26 +00:06:15 29.364 Mph
44 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
44 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:27 +00:06:09 29.34 Mph
46 Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:20:28 +00:06:44 29.316 Mph
46 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:28 +00:06:39 29.316 Mph
48 Simon Plant Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:29 +00:06:03 29.292 Mph
49 Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri 00:20:30 +00:05:36 29.268 Mph
50 Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:20:32 +00:05:55 29.221 Mph
51 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
52 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:20:34 +00:05:32 29.173 Mph
52 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:20:34 +00:06:22 29.173 Mph
54 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 00:20:36 +00:05:34 29.126 Mph
54 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:36 +00:07:01 29.126 Mph
54 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:36 +00:06:15 29.126 Mph
57 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:37 +00:06:04 29.103 Mph
58 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:47 +00:05:27 28.869 Mph
59 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:54 +00:05:47 28.708 Mph
60 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:20:59 +00:06:13 28.594 Mph
60 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:59 +00:05:33 28.594 Mph
62 Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:05 +00:06:02 28.458 Mph
63 Jack Patmore Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
64 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 00:21:10 +00:06:14 28.346 Mph
65 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:11 +00:05:35 28.324 Mph
66 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 00:21:16 +00:05:56 28.213 Mph
67 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:17 +00:06:34 28.191 Mph
68 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:18 +00:07:12 28.169 Mph
69 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:21:19 +00:05:13 28.147 Mph
70 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:22 +00:05:34 28.081 Mph
70 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:22 +00:06:22 28.081 Mph
72 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:23 +00:07:16 28.059 Mph
72 James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
74 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:25 +00:05:42 28.016 Mph
74 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:25 +00:06:12 28.016 Mph
76 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:32 +00:06:34 27.864 Mph
76 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
78 James Lawler Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
79 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:21:36 +00:05:48 27.778 Mph
80 Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:21:37 +00:05:04 27.756 Mph
81 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:21:39 +00:05:33 27.714 Mph
82 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 00:21:40 +00:05:01 27.692 Mph
83 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:21:42 +00:06:02 27.65 Mph
84 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:44 +00:07:13 27.607 Mph
85 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:45 +00:07:07 27.586 Mph
86 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:49 +00:04:47 27.502 Mph
86 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:49 +00:06:33 27.502 Mph
88 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:52 +00:04:31 27.439 Mph
89 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 00:21:58 +00:04:25 27.314 Mph
90 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:21:59 +00:08:02 27.293 Mph
91 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:02 +00:05:10 27.231 Mph
92 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:06 +00:05:31 27.149 Mph
93 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 00:22:08 +00:04:19 27.108 Mph
94 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:19 +00:08:01 26.886 Mph Claim
94 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:22:19 +00:04:17 26.886 Mph
96 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:20 +00:05:53 26.866 Mph
97 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
98 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:23 +00:04:44 26.806 Mph
99 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:22:28 +00:06:40 26.706 Mph
100 Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC 00:22:30 +00:05:21 26.667 Mph
101 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:42 +00:04:42 26.432 Mph
102 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:49 +00:04:12 26.297 Mph
103 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:50 +00:05:16 26.277 Mph
104 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:56 +00:06:52 26.163 Mph
105 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:57 +00:05:09 26.144 Mph
106 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:22:58 +00:06:00 26.125 Mph
107 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:06 +00:05:16 25.974 Mph
107 Phil Laing Male Vet Lea Valley CC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
109 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:08 +00:06:59 25.937 Mph
110 William Phillips Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
111 Shaun Woodley Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:11 +00:04:13 25.881 Mph
111 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:11 +00:05:38 25.881 Mph
113 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:15 +00:04:58 25.806 Mph
114 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
115 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:26 +00:03:41 25.605 Mph
116 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:35 +00:03:21 25.442 Mph
117 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:38 +00:04:35 25.388 Mph
118 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:39 +00:06:15 25.37 Mph
119 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:40 +00:04:50 25.352 Mph
120 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:13 +00:04:26 24.776 Mph
121 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:42 +00:06:54 24.291 Mph
122 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:25:12 +00:02:18 23.81 Mph
122 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:25:12 +00:02:00 23.81 Mph
124 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 00:25:13 +00:04:28 23.794 Mph
124 Geoff Fletcher Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
126 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
127 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:25:31 +00:02:35 23.514 Mph
128 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:26:00 +00:03:42 23.077 Mph
129 Derek Sargeant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:26:40 +00:01:11 22.5 Mph
130 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:27:20 +00:03:15 21.951 Mph
131 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:28:46 +00:07:35 20.857 Mph Claim
132 John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:29:26 +00:01:23 20.385 Mph
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Nik Allen Male Vet Team TMC
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Thomas Jones Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC