East Anglian VTTA (Preference to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:45:59 +20:33 32.62 Mph
2 TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:49:32 +17:00 30.283 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Lunn male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:49:38 +17:53 30.222 Mph
4 TT Bike Kevin Tye male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:50:15 +19:59 29.851 Mph
5 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:55 +20:16 29.46 Mph
6 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:51:07 +16:00 29.345 Mph
7 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:17 +19:15 29.249 Mph
8 TT Bike Ben Houston male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:51:26 +15:18 29.164 Mph
9 TT Bike Robert Golding male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:34 +15:57 29.089 Mph
10 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:51:59 +19:12 28.855 Mph
11 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:52:06 +21:22 28.791 Mph
12 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet VC Baracchi 00:52:08 +14:47 28.772 Mph
13 TT Bike Ed Moss male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:52:12 +16:40 28.736 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Schofield male Vet St Ives CC 00:52:12 +13:59 28.736 Mph
15 TT Bike Julian Bosley male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:52:25 +15:45 28.617 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:30 +14:49 28.571 Mph
17 TT Bike Matthew Saunders male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:52:40 +13:52 28.481 Mph
18 TT Bike Stephen Wilkinson male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:53:02 +16:05 28.284 Mph
19 TT Bike Robert Nicholas male Vet Deal Tri 00:53:18 +12:42 28.143 Mph
20 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:53:19 +14:51 28.134 Mph
21 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:53:26 +13:41 28.072 Mph
22 TT Bike Murat Ozdenya male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:53:30 +14:01 28.037 Mph
23 TT Bike Cliff Price male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:53:38 +13:17 27.968 Mph
24 TT Bike Cy Gearing male Vet St Ives CC 00:53:38 +14:18 27.968 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Wills male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:53:38 +17:33 27.968 Mph
26 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:45 +18:53 27.907 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Blamire male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:54:00 +13:07 27.778 Mph
28 TT Bike Dan Jenkins male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:54:03 +14:49 27.752 Mph
29 TT Bike Wolfgang Emmerich male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:54:08 +14:59 27.709 Mph
30 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:54:09 +15:47 27.701 Mph
31 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 00:54:40 +13:30 27.439 Mph
32 TT Bike Adrian Cox male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:54:42 +15:50 27.422 Mph
33 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:54:49 +14:18 27.364 Mph
34 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:54:55 +15:56 27.314 Mph
35 TT Bike Alex Garner male Vet VéloElite RC 00:55:08 +11:47 27.207 Mph
36 TT Bike Mark Edmonds male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:55:22 +12:48 27.092 Mph
37 TT Bike Claire Emons female Vet Newbury RC 00:55:29 +19:24 27.035 Mph
38 TT Bike Scott Beard male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:55:32 +11:59 27.011 Mph
39 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:46 +16.52 26.898 Mph
40 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:55:48 +14:08 26.882 Mph
41 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:56:09 +11:38 26.714 Mph
42 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:56:10 +14:04 26.706 Mph
43 TT Bike Adrian Gower male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:56:37 +13:19 26.494 Mph
44 TT Bike James Boardley male Vet Peterborough CC 00:56:44 +11:26 26.439 Mph
45 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:56:52 +12:00 26.377 Mph
46 TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell 00:56:54 +19:06 26.362 Mph
47 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:55 +10:24 26.354 Mph
48 TT Bike Danuta Tinn female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:57:19 +18:41 26.17 Mph
49 TT Bike Mark Tomlinson male Vet Peterborough CC 00:57:25 +9:35 26.125 Mph
50 TT Bike John Dowling male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:57:45 +14:08 25.974 Mph
51 TT Bike Ritchie Parkins male Vet Peterborough CC 00:58:07 +9:36 25.81 Mph
52 TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC 00:58:27 +18:01 25.663 Mph
53 TT Bike Peter Main male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:58:37 +10:30 25.59 Mph
54 TT Bike Nick Taylor male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:58:39 +10:13 25.575 Mph
55 TT Bike Helen Reynolds female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:40 +17:20 25.568 Mph
56 TT Bike Denise Burrows female Vet AeroCoach 00:58:46 +13:50 25.525 Mph
57 TT Bike Steve Peck male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:46 +12:45 25.525 Mph
58 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Swift Racing 00:58:55 +9:42 25.46 Mph
59 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Senior Icknield RC 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
60 TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC 00:59:14 +17:23 25.324 Mph
61 TT Bike Andrew Glessing male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:20 +11:12 25.281 Mph
62 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:59:37 +16:51 25.161 Mph
63 TT Bike Andrew Gibson male Vet Gravesend CC 00:59:48 +8:49 25.084 Mph
64 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:59:50 +8:20 25.07 Mph
65 TT Bike Chris Symonds male Vet North Road CC 00:59:55 +7:24 25.035 Mph
66 TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC 1:00:35 +12.28 24.759 Mph
67 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:38 +10:53 24.739 Mph
68 TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:52 +14:33 24.644 Mph
69 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:54 +11:21 24.631 Mph
70 TT Bike Colin Ashcroft male Vet West Kent RC 1:00:57 +9:17 24.61 Mph
71 TT Bike Susan Sanders female Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:02 +12:28 24.577 Mph
72 TT Bike John Leeming male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:01:07 +14:48 24.543 Mph
73 TT Bike Simon Ward male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:20 +5:50 24.064 Mph
74 TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:43 +16:05 23.917 Mph
75 TT Bike Su-Anne Bullock female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:21 +8:15 23.31 Mph
76 TT Bike Eva Zsigoova female Senior ...a3crg 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
77 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:34 +6:17 23.232 Mph
78 TT Bike Anthony Bye male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:04:44 +7:54 23.172 Mph
79 TT Bike Matt Prince male Vet Icknield RC 1:05:26 +6:05 22.924 Mph
80 TT Bike John Royle male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:06:33 +9:55 22.539 Mph
81 TT Bike Claire Parkins female Vet Peterborough CC 1:07:16 +10:11 22.299 Mph
82 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:09:35 +0:39 21.557 Mph
83 TT Bike Doug Hodges male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:10:23 +4:19 21.312 Mph
84 TT Bike Cheryl Tye female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:11:12 +4:13 21.067 Mph
85 TT Bike Geoff Fletcher male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:13:28 -2:56 20.417 Mph
86 TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs 1:13:29 +4:12 20.413 Mph
87 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 1:16:54 +16:11 19.506 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Nicholas Coe male Vet Verulam CC
DNF TT Bike Lee Thomas male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Kearney male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Clarke male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Doz Bree male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Johnson male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Newton male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Watson male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephanie Cousins female Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Carol O'Connor female Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Jay male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Day male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Payn male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Robin Harris male Vet Clapham Chasers
DNS(A) TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Stephen Murphy male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Arnold male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) TT Bike David England male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Lowe male Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Iain Boardman male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Garrod male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy King male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Angela Carpenter female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) TT Bike Karine Jones female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Crest CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Helen French female Vet Team Cherwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Garry Shuker male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Pamment male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Ball male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Murray Kirton male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Dwyer male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Howard Waller male Vet Python RT
DNS(A) TT Bike David Stockley male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Denise Hurren female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) TT Bike James Wooldridge male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Allen male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Skillings male Vet Full Moo Cycling
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Hanrahan male Vet Precision Race Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS(A) TT Bike James Moss male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Anna Dwyer female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tony Gilbert male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Warren Jackson male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andy Sharman male Vet Team Bottrill