East Anglian VTTA (Preference to East Anglian Vets)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 45:59 +20:33 32.62 Mph
2 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 49:32 +17:00 30.283 Mph
3 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 49:38 +17:53 30.222 Mph
4 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 50:15 +19:59 29.851 Mph
5 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:55 +20:16 29.46 Mph
6 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 51:07 +16:00 29.345 Mph
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:17 +19:15 29.249 Mph
8 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 51:26 +15:18 29.164 Mph
9 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:34 +15:57 29.089 Mph
10 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 51:59 +19:12 28.855 Mph
11 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:06 +21:22 28.791 Mph
12 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 52:08 +14:47 28.772 Mph
13 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 52:12 +16:40 28.736 Mph
14 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 52:12 +13:59 28.736 Mph
15 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 52:25 +15:45 28.617 Mph
16 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 52:30 +14:49 28.571 Mph
17 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:40 +13:52 28.481 Mph
18 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 53:02 +16:05 28.284 Mph
19 Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri 53:18 +12:42 28.143 Mph
20 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 53:19 +14:51 28.134 Mph
21 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:26 +13:41 28.072 Mph
22 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:30 +14:01 28.037 Mph
23 Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 53:38 +13:17 27.968 Mph
24 Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC 53:38 +14:18 27.968 Mph
25 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:38 +17:33 27.968 Mph
26 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:45 +18:53 27.907 Mph
27 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 54:00 +13:07 27.778 Mph
28 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 54:03 +14:49 27.752 Mph
29 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:08 +14:59 27.709 Mph
30 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 54:09 +15:47 27.701 Mph
31 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 54:40 +13:30 27.439 Mph
32 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:42 +15:50 27.422 Mph
33 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:49 +14:18 27.364 Mph
34 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 54:55 +15:56 27.314 Mph
35 Alex Garner Male Vet VéloElite RC 55:08 +11:47 27.207 Mph
36 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 55:22 +12:48 27.092 Mph
37 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 55:29 +19:24 27.035 Mph
38 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 55:32 +11:59 27.011 Mph
39 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:46 +16.52 26.898 Mph
40 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 55:48 +14:08 26.882 Mph
41 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:09 +11:38 26.714 Mph
42 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 56:10 +14:04 26.706 Mph
43 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:37 +13:19 26.494 Mph
44 James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC 56:44 +11:26 26.439 Mph
45 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 56:52 +12:00 26.377 Mph
46 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 56:54 +19:06 26.362 Mph
47 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:55 +10:24 26.354 Mph
48 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 57:19 +18:41 26.17 Mph
49 Mark Tomlinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 57:25 +9:35 26.125 Mph
50 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 57:45 +14:08 25.974 Mph
51 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:07 +9:36 25.81 Mph
52 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 58:27 +18:01 25.663 Mph
53 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 58:37 +10:30 25.59 Mph
54 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 58:39 +10:13 25.575 Mph
55 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:40 +17:20 25.568 Mph
56 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 58:46 +13:50 25.525 Mph
57 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:46 +12:45 25.525 Mph
58 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 58:55 +9:42 25.46 Mph
59 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 59:04 25.395 Mph
60 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 59:14 +17:23 25.324 Mph
61 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:20 +11:12 25.281 Mph
62 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:37 +16:51 25.161 Mph
63 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 59:48 +8:49 25.084 Mph
64 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 59:50 +8:20 25.07 Mph
65 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 59:55 +7:24 25.035 Mph
66 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:00:35 +12.28 24.759 Mph
67 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:38 +10:53 24.739 Mph
68 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:52 +14:33 24.644 Mph
69 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:54 +11:21 24.631 Mph
70 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:00:57 +9:17 24.61 Mph
71 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:02 +12:28 24.577 Mph
72 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:01:07 +14:48 24.543 Mph
73 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:20 +5:50 24.064 Mph
74 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:43 +16:05 23.917 Mph
75 Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:21 +8:15 23.31 Mph
76 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
77 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:04:34 +6:17 23.232 Mph
78 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:04:44 +7:54 23.172 Mph
79 Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC 1:05:26 +6:05 22.924 Mph
80 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:06:33 +9:55 22.539 Mph
81 Claire Parkins Female Vet Peterborough CC 1:07:16 +10:11 22.299 Mph
82 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:09:35 +0:39 21.557 Mph
83 Doug Hodges Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:10:23 +4:19 21.312 Mph
84 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:11:12 +4:13 21.067 Mph
85 Geoff Fletcher Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:13:28 -2:56 20.417 Mph
86 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:13:29 +4:12 20.413 Mph
87 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:16:54 +16:11 19.506 Mph Claim
DNF Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC
DNF Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) James Moss Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Legato Racing Team (LRT) Claim
DNS(A) Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC
DNS(A) Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS(A) Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS(A) Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS(A) Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Helen French Female Vet Team Cherwell
DNS(A) David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Mark Kearney Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS(A) Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Karine Jones Female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS(A) Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers
DNS(A) Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) James Wooldridge Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Anna Dwyer Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC