Shaftesbury CC (ECCA BAR Qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F2/50
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:38:36 1:26:52 30.426 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:40:20 1:25:50 29.9 Mph
3 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:40:47 1:25:58 29.767 Mph
4 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:41:00 1:24:01 29.703 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:41:02 1:24:49 29.693 Mph
6 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:42:38 1:10:58 29.23 Mph
7 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 1:42:46 1:18:54 29.192 Mph
8 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 1:43:06 1:28:38 29.098 Mph
9 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:43:18 1:30:22 29.042 Mph
10 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 1:44:30 1:30:30 28.708 Mph
11 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:45:05 1:23:53 28.549 Mph
11 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:45:05 1:22:59 28.549 Mph
13 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:46:44 1:27:08 28.107 Mph
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:46:52 1:26:46 28.072 Mph
15 James Wizard Male Espoir Speedhub 1:47:46 1:25:20 27.838 Mph
16 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:48:17 1:26:51 27.705 Mph
17 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 1:49:28 1:24:31 27.406 Mph
18 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:50:01 1:26:11 27.269 Mph
19 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:50:10 1:25:51 27.231 Mph
20 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:51:14 1:27:24 26.97 Mph
21 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:51:37 1:26:46 26.878 Mph
22 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:51:52 1:23:28 26.818 Mph
23 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:52:03 1:27:59 26.774 Mph
24 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:52:13 1:17:12 26.734 Mph
25 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:52:19 1:21:31 26.71 Mph
26 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:26 1:28:21 26.682 Mph
27 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 1:53:58 1:25:59 26.323 Mph
28 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:02 1:25:51 26.308 Mph
29 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:54:09 1:27:32 26.281 Mph
30 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 1:54:25 1:24:04 26.22 Mph
31 Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team 1:55:05 1:19:40 26.068 Mph
32 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:55:12 1:25:03 26.042 Mph
33 Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:23 1:04:30 26 Mph
34 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:55:29 1:28:04 25.978 Mph
34 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:55:29 1:31:54 25.978 Mph
36 Marianne Holt Female Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:55:43 1:23:58 25.925 Mph
37 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:56:50 1:26:58 25.678 Mph
38 Neil Langley Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:56:58 1:16:50 25.648 Mph
39 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:57:23 1:29:43 25.557 Mph
40 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:57:56 1:30:08 25.438 Mph
41 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:00:08 1:25:43 24.972 Mph
42 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 2:00:19 1:30:27 24.934 Mph
43 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:01:19 1:26:32 24.729 Mph
44 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 2:02:45 1:32:28 24.44 Mph
45 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:03:11 1:16:40 24.354 Mph
46 Eliot Digby-Jones Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:05:20 1:24:25 23.936 Mph
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:05:59 1:37:01 23.813 Mph
48 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 2:06:02 1:30:35 23.803 Mph
49 Lucy Mitchell Female Vet ...a3crg 2:06:23 1:29:11 23.737 Mph
50 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 2:08:26 1:34:34 23.358 Mph
51 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 2:09:56 1:25:31 23.089 Mph
52 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 2:10:04 1:26:32 23.065 Mph
53 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:10:52 1:34:32 22.924 Mph
54 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:37 1:28:29 22.793 Mph
55 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:17:20 1:32:12 21.845 Mph
DNF Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC DNF
DNF Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF
DNF Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association DNF
DNF Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching DNF
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNF
DNF Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNF
DNF Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team DNF
DNF Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT DNF
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNS(A) Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) Jamie Bishop Male Vet Harlow CC
DNS(A) Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS(A) Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS(A) Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Fiona Sharp Female Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT
DNS(A) Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC DNS
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC DNS
DNS Matthew Clarkson Male Vet Wisbech Whs DNS
DNS Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC DNS
DNS Andrew Bowler Male Vet Reading CC DNS