Victoria CC (Solo)(Points League 1 of 4)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 21:45 28.138 Mph
2 Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:15 27.506 Mph
3 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:18 27.444 Mph
4 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 22:38 27.04 Mph
5 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 22:41 26.98 Mph
6 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet North Essex Velo 22:45 26.901 Mph
7 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:54 26.725 Mph
8 Tom Bishop Male Senior Walden Velo 23:02 26.57 Mph
9 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 23:04 26.532 Mph
10 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 23:10 26.417 Mph
11 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:13 26.36 Mph
12 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:37 25.914 Mph
13 Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:43 25.805 Mph
14 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:47 25.732 Mph
15 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:57 25.553 Mph
16 Ben Lewis Male Vet Forest Side Riders 24:00 25.5 Mph
17 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:05 25.412 Mph
18 Jamie Bishop Male Vet Harlow CC 24:19 25.168 Mph
19 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:27 25.031 Mph
19 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:27 25.031 Mph
21 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:37 24.861 Mph
22 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:46 24.711 Mph
23 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:57 24.529 Mph
24 Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan 25:13 24.27 Mph
25 Tim Simpkins Male Vet Harlow CC 25:17 24.206 Mph
26 Emily Knight Female Espoir Bishop's Stortford CC 25:22 24.126 Mph
27 Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 25:29 24.016 Mph
28 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:30 24 Mph
29 Samuel Faulkner Male Senior Harlow CC 25:33 23.953 Mph
30 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 25:34 23.937 Mph
31 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:48 23.721 Mph
32 Ian Watson Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 25:51 23.675 Mph
32 Ben Rosendale Male Senior Harlow CC 25:51 23.675 Mph
34 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:52 23.66 Mph
35 Robert MacNaughton Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:54 23.629 Mph
36 Matthew Williams Male Vet East London Velo 26:14 23.329 Mph
37 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:15 23.314 Mph
38 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:31 23.08 Mph
39 James Wicks Male Juvenile Essex Roads CC 26:43 22.907 Mph
41 Philip Elms Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 27:13 22.486 Mph
41 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:13 22.486 Mph
43 James Watthey Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 27:21 22.377 Mph
44 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 27:30 22.255 Mph
45 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 27:44 22.067 Mph
46 Christopher Ball Male Vet Harlow CC 27:50 21.988 Mph
47 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:07 23.433 Mph
48 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 28:16 21.651 Mph
49 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 29:05 21.043 Mph
50 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 29:26 20.793 Mph
51 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 29:29 20.757 Mph
51 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 29:29 20.757 Mph
53 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 29:36 20.676 Mph
53 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 29:36 20.676 Mph
55 Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 29:45 20.571 Mph
56 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 29:46 20.56 Mph
57 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 30:22 20.154 Mph
58 Robert Hagger Male Vet Chelmer CC 30:27 20.099 Mph
59 Christopher Thompson Male Vet OV Cycling Club 31:39 19.336 Mph
60 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 40:40 15.049 Mph
61 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 53:41 11.4 Mph
DNF Helen Barrell Female Senior Hart Performance Coaching
DNS Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Elliot Hibell Male Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Yiannis Chronakis Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Walden Velo
DNS Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Christopher John Stevens Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Aaron Bates Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers