East Anglian VTTA (Preference to EAVTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Ronnie Stone male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:19:45 +00:06:56 30.38 Mph
2 TT Bike Alex Galpin male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
3 TT Bike Matt O'Brien male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:19:56 +00:06:23 30.1 Mph
4 TT Bike Jacob Bush male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
5 TT Bike Mark Greenwood male Vet GS Mossa 00:20:21 +00:06:11 29.484 Mph
6 TT Bike David Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:28 +00:05:38 29.316 Mph
7 TT Bike Dan Galpin male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 00:20:37 +00:05:29 29.103 Mph
7 TT Bike Paul Pardoe male Vet Peterborough CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
9 TT Bike Patrick Casey male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
10 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:48 +00:07:03 28.846 Mph
11 TT Bike Peter Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:20:49 +00:05:17 28.823 Mph
12 TT Bike Matt Steel male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:52 +00:05:35 28.754 Mph
13 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:02 +00:05:44 28.526 Mph
14 TT Bike Neil Palmer male Vet Spalding CC 00:21:11 +00:05:08 28.324 Mph
14 TT Bike Dan Blackburn male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:21:11 +00:05:08 28.324 Mph
14 TT Bike James Potter male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:11 +00:04:55 28.324 Mph
14 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:11 +00:05:40 28.324 Mph
18 TT Bike Toby Bush male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
19 TT Bike Matthew Reader male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:17 +00:05:44 28.191 Mph
19 TT Bike Glenn Taylor male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:21:17 +00:05:39 28.191 Mph
21 TT Bike Jamie Murray male Vet Peterborough CC 00:21:19 +00:04:55 28.147 Mph
22 TT Bike Julian Bosley male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:20 +00:05:31 28.125 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Ward male Vet Spalding CC 00:21:21 +00:05:57 28.103 Mph
24 TT Bike Mike Skillings male Vet Full Moo Cycling 00:21:24 +00:06:42 28.037 Mph
25 TT Bike Adam Hardy male Vet Crest CC 00:21:29 +00:04:41 27.929 Mph
26 TT Bike Rob Young male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:32 +00:05:04 27.864 Mph
27 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:37 +00:05:23 27.756 Mph
28 TT Bike John Bradbury male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:41 +00:05:10 27.671 Mph
29 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:42 +00:04:37 27.65 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:50 +00:04:46 27.481 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Scott male Vet Anglia Velo 00:21:54 +00:04:29 27.397 Mph
32 TT Bike Mike Watson male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:56 +00:05:34 27.356 Mph
33 TT Bike Nicholas Knight male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 00:22:03 +00:04:29 27.211 Mph
34 TT Bike Mathew Lister male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:22:06 +00:04:00 27.149 Mph
35 TT Bike Paul Newman male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:22:09 +00:06:43 27.088 Mph
36 TT Bike Louise Robinson female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:09 +00:04:37 27.088 Mph
37 TT Bike Jason Davies male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:10 +00:04:36 27.068 Mph
38 TT Bike Neil Dowie male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:22:11 +00:05:01 27.047 Mph
39 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:14 +00:04:47 26.986 Mph
40 TT Bike Matthew Saunders male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:16 +00:03:58 26.946 Mph
41 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:20 +00:06:10 26.866 Mph
42 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:22:21 +00:04:11 26.846 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:22 +00:05:15 26.826 Mph
44 TT Bike Scott Beard male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:28 +00:04:08 26.706 Mph
45 TT Bike Craig Chappell male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:32 +00:04:00 26.627 Mph
46 TT Bike Martin Holmes male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:36 +00:04:31 26.549 Mph
47 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:41 +00:04:31 26.451 Mph
48 TT Bike Derek Ricketts male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:42 +00:04:55 26.432 Mph
49 TT Bike Simon Inman male Vet OVB 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
50 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:52 +00:03:54 26.239 Mph
51 TT Bike Robert Davies male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:53 +00:04:25 26.22 Mph
52 TT Bike Graham Rudd male Vet API-Metrow 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
53 TT Bike Patrick Ellerbeck male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:59 +00:05:40 26.106 Mph
54 TT Bike Richard Parrotte male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:10 +00:04:14 25.899 Mph
55 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:25 +00:03:02 25.623 Mph
56 TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:23:26 +00:03:35 25.605 Mph
57 TT Bike Alister Campbell male Eagle Road Club 00:23:29 +00:02:50 25.55 Mph Claim
58 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:30 +00:04:21 25.532 Mph
59 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:46 +00:03:26 25.245 Mph
60 TT Bike Robert Pisolkar male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:54 +00:04:12 25.105 Mph
61 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:02 +00:02:34 24.965 Mph
62 TT Bike James Chalklen male Espoir Eagle Road Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
63 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri male Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:14 +00:04:08 24.759 Mph
64 TT Bike Richard Mellor male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:20 +00:02:36 24.658 Mph
64 TT Bike Lindsay Clarke female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:20 +00:05:55 24.658 Mph
66 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:24:29 +00:03:15 24.506 Mph
67 TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC 00:24:31 +00:03:06 24.473 Mph
68 TT Bike Rosie Simmons female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
69 TT Bike Lisa Hurrell female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:24:49 +00:03:44 24.177 Mph
70 TT Bike Isabella Johnson female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
71 TT Bike Anthony Bye male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:57 +00:03:42 24.048 Mph
72 TT Bike Roger Sewell male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:25:02 +00:04:52 23.968 Mph
73 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:14 +00:01:47 23.778 Mph
74 TT Bike Graham Pepperdine male Vet Verulam CC 00:25:19 +00:02:11 23.7 Mph
75 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:20 +00:02:46 23.684 Mph
76 TT Bike Steve Clarke male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:27 +00:02:24 23.576 Mph
77 TT Bike Hugh Williams male Vet Spartan 00:25:31 +00:01:36 23.514 Mph
78 TT Bike Wayne Hill male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:26:19 +00:00:53 22.799 Mph
79 TT Bike John Swanbury male Vet VC Baracchi 00:26:21 +00:03:46 22.77 Mph
80 TT Bike Vida Sutova female Vet Redbridge CC 00:26:26 22.699 Mph
81 TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Army Cycling 00:26:46 +00:00:21 22.416 Mph
82 TT Bike Abbey Thompson female Youth Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
83 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:27:27 +00:00:17 21.858 Mph
84 TT Bike Brian Martin male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:27:39 +00:01:51 21.7 Mph
85 TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs 00:29:30 20.339 Mph
86 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 00:34:07 '+00:02:14 17.587 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) TT Bike Susan Triplow female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) TT Bike Matthew Durdy male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Simpson male Vet Brixton Cycles Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Geoff Perry male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Nudds male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) TT Bike Sharon Bennett female Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hart male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions
DNS(A) TT Bike Gary Johnson male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Golding male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Pitchford male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Thomas Dean male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike John Shellard male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) TT Bike Colin Harrison male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Martin male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Frank Anderson male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) TT Bike Gaz Poulson male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Porter male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Kevin Hickman male Vet API-Metrow
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul French male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Julia Freeman female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike William Wallace male Vet CC London
DNS(A) TT Bike Terry Garlinge male Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike James Scarth male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Schofield male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC