Fibrax Wrexham RC (WCTTCA 11 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 2.3 Miles
  • Course: DHC/1
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 09:09.0 15.082 Mph
2 Tomos Pattinson Male Junior Halesowen A&CC 09:54.0 13.939 Mph
3 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 10:12.0 13.529 Mph
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 10:18.0 13.398 Mph
5 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 10:42.0 12.897 Mph
6 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 10:47.0 12.798 Mph
7 Cai Curtis-Roberts Male Junior Rhyl CC 10:51.0 12.719 Mph
8 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 10:54.0 12.661 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 10:58.0 12.584 Mph
10 Scott Roberts Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 11:01.0 12.526 Mph
11 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 11:04.0 12.47 Mph
12 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:18.0 12.212 Mph
13 Jerome Jacob Male Senior Mango Go! 11:31.0 11.983 Mph
14 Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 11:38.0 11.862 Mph
15 Iwan Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 11:51.0 11.646 Mph
16 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 11:59.0 11.516 Mph
17 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:02.0 11.468 Mph
18 Dean Evans Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:15.0 11.265 Mph
19 Jack Young Male Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 12:18.0 11.219 Mph
20 James Kenningham Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:23.0 11.144 Mph
21 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 12:26.0 11.099 Mph
22 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:30.0 11.04 Mph
23 Todd Oates Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 12:31.0 11.025 Mph
24 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 12:38.0 10.923 Mph
25 Adrian Thorpe Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:45.0 10.824 Mph
26 Niall Kenyon Male Senior Chester RC 12:48.0 10.781 Mph
27 Barry Murphy Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:50.0 10.753 Mph
28 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 13:03.0 10.575 Mph
29 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 13:11.0 10.468 Mph
30 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 13:19.0 10.363 Mph
31 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 13:35.0 10.159 Mph
32 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 13:37.0 10.135 Mph
33 Haydn Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 14:04.0 9.81 Mph
34 Paul Jenkinson Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 14:07.0 9.776 Mph
35 Bronwen Jenkinson Female Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 14:17.0 9.662 Mph
36 Geoff Standring Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 14:29.0 9.528 Mph
37 John Halliday Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 14:52.0 9.282 Mph
38 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:01.0 9.19 Mph
39 Arthur Yates Male Juvenile Dolan Ellesse 15:21.0 8.99 Mph
40 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 16:00.0 8.625 Mph
41 Penny Thorn Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 16:18.0 8.466 Mph
42 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 16:25.0 8.406 Mph
43 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 18:16.0 7.555 Mph
44 Ellie Jones Female Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 19:29.0 7.083 Mph
45 Margaret Docking Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 19:34.0 7.053 Mph
46 David Allen Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:34.0 6.71 Mph
DNS Morgan Hughes Male Junior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00.0
DNS Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0
DNS Sally Ellis Female Senior MULE .C.C. 00:00.0
DNS Alfie Herbert Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 00:00.0
DNS James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Paolo Coppo Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:00.0
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Andy Cunningham Male Ilkley CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Jude Taylor Male Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:00.0 Claim