WCTTCA (WCTTCA 10 of 11)(SCCA 17 of 17)(Cheques to WCTTCA)(prefence to WCTTCA club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:04 27.744 Mph
2 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 54:45 27.397 Mph
3 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 54:52 27.339 Mph
4 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
5 Emily Meakin Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 55:39 26.954 Mph
6 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 56:43 26.447 Mph
7 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 57:07 26.262 Mph
8 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 57:10 26.239 Mph
9 Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group 57:11 26.231 Mph
10 Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
11 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 58:09 25.795 Mph
12 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:28 25.656 Mph
13 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:33 25.619 Mph
14 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
15 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:01 25.417 Mph
16 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:38 25.154 Mph
17 Ben Gilpin Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
18 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
19 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
20 Keith Large Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
21 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
22 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
23 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
24 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
25 Jonathan Beckett Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
26 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
27 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
28 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
29 Neil Kershaw Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
30 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
31 Spencer Clarkson Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
32 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
33 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
33 Derek Unsworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
35 Chester Romei Male Juvenile Total Tri Training 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
36 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
37 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
38 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
39 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:10:15 21.352 Mph
40 Ian Ellis Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
41 Anne Haslam Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:16:52 19.514 Mph
42 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:22:48 18.116 Mph
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) James Neale Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Romei Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Peter Escritt Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC