Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 14 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23R
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 19:51 30.227 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
4 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
5 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 21:17 28.191 Mph
6 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:44 27.607 Mph
7 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
8 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
9 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
10 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 22:20 26.866 Mph
11 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:25 26.766 Mph
12 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
13 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
13 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:01 26.068 Mph
15 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
16 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
17 Rich Smith Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
18 James Neale Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:25 25.623 Mph
19 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
20 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
21 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 24:00 25 Mph
22 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
23 George Coombes Male Espoir Shropshire CCA 24:27 24.54 Mph
24 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
25 Daniel Ramsbottom Male Espoir Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:02 23.968 Mph
26 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:07 23.889 Mph
27 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:11 23.825 Mph
28 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 25:28 23.56 Mph
29 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
30 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
31 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
32 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:32 22.613 Mph
33 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 26:42 22.472 Mph
34 Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
35 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
36 Ronald Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 27:35 21.752 Mph
37 Alison Salthouse Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 29:10 20.571 Mph
38 Clare O'Donnell Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 29:51 20.1 Mph
39 Alistair Milner Male Vet Albarosa CC 30:53 19.428 Mph
40 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 38:51 15.444 Mph Claim
DNS Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Charlotte Kirby Female Senior Nantwich Cycling Group
DNS Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside)
DNS John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Ben Gilpin Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers