Oswestry Paragon CC (Priority SCCA clubs)(SCCA 12 of 17)(50 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:19 29.532 Mph
3 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 20:56 28.662 Mph
4 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
5 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
6 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 21:57 27.335 Mph
9 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:47 26.335 Mph
10 Rob Kerr Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
11 Adam Riley Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
12 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
13 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:24 25.641 Mph
14 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
15 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
16 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:48 25.21 Mph
17 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:08 24.862 Mph
18 Clive Bourne Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
18 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:34 24.423 Mph
20 Andrew Davies Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
21 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
22 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph
23 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
24 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
25 Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:25 23.607 Mph
26 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
26 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph
28 Mike Filek Male Vet Chester RC 26:14 22.872 Mph
29 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
29 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:22 22.756 Mph
31 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:37 22.542 Mph
32 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:55 22.291 Mph
33 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
34 Ronald Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 28:53 20.773 Mph
35 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 30:24 19.737 Mph
DNS(A) Antony Morris Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS(A) Peter Fletcher Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC