Shropshire CCA (Prioity SCCA Clubs)(50 riders )(SCCA 11 of 17)(Cheques payable to Helen Tudor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/24R
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 50:49 29.518 Mph
2 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 51:14 29.278 Mph
3 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 52:18 28.681 Mph
4 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 52:23 28.635 Mph
5 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 52:44 28.445 Mph
6 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 52:52 28.373 Mph
7 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 52:53 28.364 Mph
8 Dave Griffiths Male Vet Clee Cycles 53:22 28.107 Mph
9 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 53:30 28.037 Mph
10 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 54:31 27.514 Mph
11 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:51 27.347 Mph
12 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:54 27.322 Mph
13 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 55:23 27.084 Mph
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 55:52 26.85 Mph
15 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
16 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:05 26.277 Mph
17 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
18 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:23 25.692 Mph
19 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 58:38 25.583 Mph
20 Peter Fletcher Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
21 Adam Riley Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
22 Rob Kerr Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
23 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
24 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
25 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
26 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
27 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
28 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
29 Clive Bourne Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
30 Matthew Boazman Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
31 D J Fanning Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
32 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
33 Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
34 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
35 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
36 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
37 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
38 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:40 21.531 Mph
39 Lauren Turley Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
40 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
41 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
42 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:08 20.234 Mph
DNF Philip McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Marie Llewellyn Female Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Patrick Mayo Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala
DNS(A) Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers