Birkenhead North End CC (Cheques payable to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:51:57 28.874 Mph
2 TT Bike Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
3 TT Bike Henri Bedford Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
4 TT Bike George Higgins Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
5 TT Bike Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
6 TT Bike Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
7 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
8 TT Bike Scott O'Neill Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
9 TT Bike Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
10 TT Bike Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:56:23 26.604 Mph
11 TT Bike Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
12 TT Bike Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
13 TT Bike Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:56:51 26.385 Mph
14 TT Bike Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
15 TT Bike Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:57:16 26.193 Mph
16 TT Bike Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
17 TT Bike Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
18 TT Bike Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
19 TT Bike Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
20 TT Bike Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
21 TT Bike Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
22 TT Bike James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
23 TT Bike James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
24 TT Bike Ben Gilpin Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:59:00 25.424 Mph
25 TT Bike Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:59:25 25.245 Mph
26 TT Bike Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
27 TT Bike Lucy Rogers Male Vet Congleton CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
28 TT Bike Ian Peers Male Vet Army Cycling 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
29 TT Bike Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
30 TT Bike Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
31 TT Bike Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Hammond Male Senior Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
33 TT Bike Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
34 TT Bike Reuben Corlett Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
35 TT Bike John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
36 TT Bike George Coombes Male Senior Shropshire CCA 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
37 TT Bike Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
38 TT Bike Janet Fairclough Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
39 TT Bike Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
40 TT Bike Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
41 TT Bike Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
42 TT Bike Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
43 TT Bike Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph
44 TT Bike Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph
45 TT Bike Elaine Jewkes Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
46 TT Bike Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:23:21 17.996 Mph
47 TT Bike Andy Langan Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:27:24 17.162 Mph
48 TT Bike Rob Rix Male Vet Southport CC 1:41:57 14.713 Mph
DNS TT Bike Daniel Chesters Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Tom Davies Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS TT Bike Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS TT Bike Paul Lawton Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS TT Bike Angelo Derosa Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS TT Bike Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS TT Bike Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS TT Bike Samantha Howard Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS TT Bike Max Jones Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS TT Bike David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS TT Bike David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo