Mid Shropshire Wheelers (Pref to SCCA Club Members)(SCCA 10 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/23R
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
2 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
4 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
5 Chris Humphries Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
6 Henri Bedford Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
7 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
8 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
9 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
12 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
14 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
15 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
16 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
17 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
18 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
19 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
20 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
21 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
22 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
23 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
24 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
25 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior Team Lusso 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
26 Matthew Tobijanski Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
27 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
28 Graham Hamer Male Vet Halesowen Tri 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
29 Ashley Steventon Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
30 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
31 Mark Hammond Male Senior Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
32 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
33 Christopher Higgins Male Vet Strada Velocita 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
33 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
35 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
36 George Coombes Male Espoir Shropshire CCA 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
37 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
38 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
39 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
40 Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
41 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
42 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
43 Daniel Ramsbottom Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
44 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
45 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
46 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
47 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
48 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
49 Steve Marlow Male Weaver Valley CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph Claim
50 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
51 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
52 Philip McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
53 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
54 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
55 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
56 Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
57 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
58 Clare O'Donnell Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:30:37 19.597 Mph
59 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:31:01 19.344 Mph
60 Alison Salthouse Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:31:28 19.068 Mph
61 Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:40:43 14.736 Mph Claim
DNS Ben Gilpin Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Peter Mulloy Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC
DNS Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Philip Norcop Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS Rob Kerr Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Steve Mold Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Sean Mullen Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim