WCTTA & SCCA (Cheques payable to WCTTCA)(WCTTCA 4 of 11)(SCCA 6 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: D30/11
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 1:02:40 28.723 Mph
2 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:27 28.369 Mph
3 Mathew Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:04:06 28.081 Mph
4 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:04:07 28.074 Mph
5 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:04:28 27.921 Mph
6 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:04:40 27.835 Mph
7 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:05 27.657 Mph
8 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 1:05:40 27.411 Mph
9 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:54 27.314 Mph
10 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:06:38 27.013 Mph
11 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:39 26.608 Mph
12 Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:07:43 26.581 Mph
13 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:08 26.419 Mph
14 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:08:30 26.277 Mph
15 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:09:50 25.776 Mph
16 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:10:09 25.659 Mph
17 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:10:18 25.605 Mph
17 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:18 25.605 Mph
19 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:10:21 25.586 Mph
20 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:10:42 25.46 Mph
21 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:11:04 25.328 Mph
22 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:11:15 25.263 Mph
23 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:11:50 25.058 Mph
24 Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:15 24.913 Mph
25 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:12:16 24.908 Mph
26 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:13:10 24.601 Mph
27 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:13:40 24.434 Mph
28 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:13:41 24.429 Mph
29 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:15:52 23.726 Mph
30 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:13 23.617 Mph
31 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 1:17:36 23.196 Mph
32 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:17:42 23.166 Mph
33 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:17:44 23.156 Mph
34 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:53 22.818 Mph
35 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:20:14 22.435 Mph
36 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:20:34 22.342 Mph
37 Alan Forrester Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:20:50 22.268 Mph
38 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:22:28 21.827 Mph
39 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:22:43 21.761 Mph
40 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:22:58 21.695 Mph
41 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:23:06 21.661 Mph
42 Marie Llewellyn Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:23:12 21.635 Mph
43 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:23:18 21.609 Mph
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:24:14 21.369 Mph
45 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:18 21.352 Mph
46 Lauren Turley Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:28:26 20.354 Mph
47 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:29:45 20.056 Mph
48 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:30:56 19.795 Mph
49 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:32:05 19.547 Mph
50 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:32:38 19.431 Mph
51 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:41:05 17.807 Mph
DNF Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT
DNF Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Steve Leese Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Gareth Hughes Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Alan Forrester Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Claim
DNS(A) Alan Forrester Male Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Claim
DNS Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Jayne Dickens Female Vet Pro Vision RC