Nova Raiders CC (SCCA 4 of 17)(100 rider max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club 51:56 28.883 Mph
2 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 52:29 28.58 Mph
3 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 53:05 28.257 Mph
4 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 53:21 28.116 Mph
5 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:49 27.872 Mph
6 Nathan Smith Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 54:11 27.684 Mph
7 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 54:19 27.616 Mph
8 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:20 27.607 Mph
9 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 54:22 27.59 Mph
10 Ben Bright Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 54:31 27.514 Mph
11 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 54:40 27.439 Mph
12 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 54:42 27.422 Mph
13 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 54:43 27.414 Mph
14 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:46 27.389 Mph
15 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 54:48 27.372 Mph
16 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:27 27.051 Mph
17 Andy Wright Male Senior Total Tri Training 55:49 26.874 Mph
18 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 56:19 26.635 Mph
19 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:29 26.556 Mph
20 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
21 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:03 26.293 Mph
22 Thomas Bill Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 57:05 26.277 Mph
23 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:08 26.254 Mph
24 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:27 26.11 Mph
25 Dean Hanwell Male Senior North Endurance 57:31 26.079 Mph
26 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 57:38 26.027 Mph
27 Tommy Corfield Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:00 25.862 Mph
28 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:02 25.847 Mph
29 Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
30 Harry Boscawen Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 58:16 25.744 Mph
31 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
32 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 58:24 25.685 Mph
33 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 58:32 25.626 Mph
34 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 58:47 25.517 Mph
35 Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 58:48 25.51 Mph
36 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 58:57 25.445 Mph
37 Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:57 25.445 Mph
38 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
39 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 59:09 25.359 Mph
40 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 59:13 25.331 Mph
41 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:24 25.253 Mph
42 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:34 25.182 Mph
43 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:41 25.133 Mph
44 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
45 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
46 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
47 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
48 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
49 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
50 Simon Tinkler Male Total Tri Training 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
51 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
52 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
53 Rob Jackson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
54 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
55 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
56 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
57 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
58 Gareth Hughes Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
59 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
60 Ben Dellicompagni Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
61 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
62 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
63 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
64 Jessica Haney Female Senior Mersey Tri 1:09:12 21.676 Mph
65 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
66 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
67 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:46 21.196 Mph
68 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:41 20.637 Mph
69 Lauren Turley Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
70 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:17:19 19.401 Mph
71 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:17:56 19.247 Mph
DNF Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNF Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Sean Mullen Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS(A) Steffan North Male Vet SKCC
DNS(A) Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS(A) Lucy Rogers Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Neil Wilson Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Mike Bigwood Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS Andrew Williams Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers