Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 46:34 32.212 Mph
2 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 55:01 27.264 Mph
3 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 55:06 27.223 Mph
4 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 56:21 26.619 Mph
5 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 56:30 26.549 Mph
6 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 56:49 26.401 Mph
7 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 56:54 26.362 Mph
8 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:58 26.331 Mph
9 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
10 Andrew Lacon Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
11 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 58:41 25.561 Mph
12 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:45 25.532 Mph
13 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:45 25.105 Mph
14 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
15 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
16 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
17 Karl Moseley Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
18 Liam Ferris Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
19 Graham Hamer Male Vet Halesowen Tri 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
20 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
21 Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
22 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
23 Malcolm Hazle Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
24 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
25 Chris Ryan Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
26 Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
27 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
28 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
29 Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
30 George Coombes Male Espoir Shropshire CCA 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
31 Neil Yates Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
32 Lizzy Deery Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
33 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
34 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
35 David Pottinger Male North Wirral Velo 1:13:18 20.464 Mph Claim
36 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:16:18 19.659 Mph
37 Mike Filek Male Vet Chester RC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
DNF Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Tom Evans Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Dean Callister Male Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS(A) Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS(A) Shirley Fox Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Richard Williams Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Sean Harris Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNS Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Louise Johnson Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Milly Deer Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Oliver Rodwell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC