Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 3 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/20
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Dan Bigham male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:46:34 32.212 Mph
2 TT Bike Jacob Tipper male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:55:01 27.264 Mph
3 TT Bike Tim Beardmore male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
4 TT Bike Jonathan Mills-Keeling male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:56:21 26.619 Mph
5 TT Bike Matthew Davies male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
6 TT Bike Chris Southworth male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
7 TT Bike Henri Bedford male Espoir Revolutions Racing 00:56:54 26.362 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Jones male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
9 TT Bike Philip Knupfer male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:57:54 25.907 Mph
10 TT Bike Andrew Lacon male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
11 TT Bike Bryn Davies male Vet Hafren CC 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
12 TT Bike Oscar Sinfield male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
13 TT Bike Alistair Brown male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
14 TT Bike Graham Noble male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
15 TT Bike Sean Kennedy male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
16 TT Bike Graeme Donnell male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
17 TT Bike Karl Moseley male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
18 TT Bike Liam Ferris male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
19 TT Bike Graham Hamer male Vet Halesowen Tri 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
20 TT Bike Richard Baker male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
21 TT Bike Jamie Pleavin male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
22 TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
23 TT Bike Malcolm Hazle male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
24 TT Bike Michael Howard male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
25 TT Bike Chris Ryan male Vet Mersey Tri 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
26 TT Bike Rebecca Holland female Vet Chester RC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
27 TT Bike Emma Serjeant female Vet Hafren CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
28 TT Bike John Westhead male Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
29 TT Bike Wesley Iyanda male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
30 TT Bike George Coombes male Senior Shropshire CCA 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
31 TT Bike Neil Yates male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
32 TT Bike Lizzy Deery female Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Jones male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph
34 TT Bike Chris Lawson male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:59 21.434 Mph
35 TT Bike David Pottinger male North Wirral Velo 1:13:18 20.464 Mph Claim
36 TT Bike Helen Tudor female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:16:18 19.659 Mph
37 TT Bike Mike Filek male Vet Chester RC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
DNF TT Bike Robert Elliott male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ben Beachell male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Shirley Fox female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean Callister male Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Arthur Winstanley male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) TT Bike Ashley Cox male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Rose male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Dellicompagni male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Williams male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Evans male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike Philip Gardner male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Philip Johnson male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS TT Bike Jason Arnold male Vet Hafren CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Lawton male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Oliver Rodwell male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Milly Deer female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Thomas Garbett male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS TT Bike Stuart McCormick male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS TT Bike Les Boughey male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Matthew Wales male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNS TT Bike Leonie Keeling female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Mike Booker male Senior Chester RC
DNS TT Bike Sean Harris male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS TT Bike Brett Lowndes male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS TT Bike Tom Richardson male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Louise Johnson female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Mark Benson male Vet Chester Triathlon Club