Sussex CA (Hard-Shell Helmets Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-15
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: gs/194
  • Closing Date: 17-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris McNamara Male 53:24 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 54:31 25.313 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Dewey Male 55:46 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 55:53 24.694 Mph 0
5 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:00 24.643 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Morris Male 56:08 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
7 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 56:51 24.275 Mph 0 Claim
8 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 58:18 23.671 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stanley Kennett Male GS Stella 58:21 23.65 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:28 23.603 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Stevens Male 34 Nomads CC 58:35 23.556 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Newey Male 59:13 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
13 Henrik Persson Male Senior 59:14 23.298 Mph 0
14 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:26 23.219 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Goward Male Four4th 1:01:08 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 1:01:31 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Drake Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:39 22.385 Mph 0 Claim
18 Damian Poulter Male 1:01:47 22.336 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:24 22.115 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 1:02:49 21.969 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 1:03:19 21.795 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Motton Male Redhill CC 1:03:20 21.79 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:04:06 21.529 Mph 0 Claim
24 Greg Hunt Male 1:04:09 21.512 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Hone Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:22 21.44 Mph 0 Claim
26 Daniel Pink Male Bigfoot CC 1:05:05 21.204 Mph 0 Claim
27 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:56 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:57 20.925 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:10 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Rowe Male 1:06:14 20.836 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:06:38 20.71 Mph 0 Claim
32 Amy Forshaw Male 1:06:51 20.643 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:25 20.47 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:07:50 20.344 Mph 0 Claim
35 Glenn Karpeta Male 1:09:36 19.828 Mph 0 Claim
36 Christopher Boocock Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:09:38 19.818 Mph 0 Claim
37 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:09:49 19.766 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:24 19.602 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 1:11:35 19.278 Mph 0
40 David Jones Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:11:53 19.198 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:12:54 18.93 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:12:55 18.926 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:17:56 17.708 Mph 0 Claim
44 Catherine Humm Male 1:20:17 17.189 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 0 Claim
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Spies Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tedd Male ...a3crg 0 Claim