Rutland CC (cheques payable to Dominic Watts)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
2 TT Bike Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
3 TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
4 TT Bike Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
5 TT Bike Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
6 TT Bike Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
7 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
8 TT Bike Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
9 TT Bike Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
11 TT Bike Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
12 TT Bike Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 TT Bike Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
14 TT Bike Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 TT Bike Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
17 TT Bike Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
18 TT Bike Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
19 TT Bike Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
20 TT Bike Madeleine Gammons Male Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
22 TT Bike John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
23 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
25 TT Bike Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:09 24.845 Mph Claim
26 TT Bike Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
28 TT Bike Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
29 TT Bike Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
30 TT Bike Simon Geraci Male Unknown Swift Racing 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
31 TT Bike Gary Bates Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
32 TT Bike Daniel Whitworth Male Senior Otley CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
33 TT Bike Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
34 TT Bike Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
35 TT Bike Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
36 TT Bike John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
37 TT Bike Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
38 TT Bike William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
38 TT Bike Jo Corbett Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
40 TT Bike Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
41 TT Bike Richard Hembrough Male Vet Swift Racing 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
42 TT Bike Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
43 TT Bike David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
44 TT Bike Les Wilcockson Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
45 TT Bike Dave Meaden Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
46 TT Bike Michelle Morley Male Vet Swift Racing 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
47 TT Bike Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
48 TT Bike Lydia Turan Male Junior Holmfirth C C 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
49 TT Bike John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:31:12 19.231 Mph
DNF TT Bike Yvonne Twelvetree Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Thomas Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) TT Bike Dave Isherwood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Shipman Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS(A) TT Bike Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Elaine Simpson Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS TT Bike Isobel Conibear Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport)
DNS TT Bike Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS TT Bike Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS TT Bike Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield