Birdwell Wheelers (Road Bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 29 Km
  • Course: O29K
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Billy Robinson Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 40:19 26.817 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 40:45 26.532 Mph 146.154
3 Matthew Lock Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 40:51 26.467 Mph 142.308
4 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 41:44 25.907 Mph 138.462
5 Danny Winfield Male Senior Racing Team Dawson 41:45 25.897 Mph 134.615
6 David Shackleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 41:53 25.814 Mph 130.769
7 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 42:11 25.631 Mph 126.923
8 Josh Ravn Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 42:21 25.53 Mph 123.077
9 Thomas Davison Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 42:52 25.222 Mph 119.231
10 Michael Bray Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 42:54 25.203 Mph 115.385
11 Ian Russell Male Vet Moda Racing Team 42:59 25.154 Mph 111.538
12 Martin Nelson Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 43:15 24.999 Mph 107.692
13 Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 43:22 24.931 Mph 103.846
14 Lewis Smith Male Junior Calder Clarion 43:58 24.591 Mph 100
15 Jude Milburn Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 44:42 24.188 Mph 96.154
16 Richard Moore Male Vet Squadra RT 44:44 24.17 Mph 92.308
17 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 44:47 24.143 Mph 88.462
18 Michael Newton Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 44:54 24.08 Mph 84.615
19 Jules Chadderton Male Junior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 44:58 24.044 Mph 80.769
20 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 45:05 23.982 Mph 76.923
21 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 45:26 23.797 Mph 73.077
22 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 45:27 23.789 Mph 69.231
23 Jonathan Dibble Male Senior Wilsons Wheels RT 46:10 23.419 Mph 65.385
24 Mark Robinson Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 46:25 23.293 Mph 61.538
25 Chris Venters Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 46:30 23.251 Mph 57.692
26 Paul Kearney Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 46:34 23.218 Mph 53.846
26 Chris Ashworth Male Senior Sheffrec CC 46:34 23.218 Mph 53.846
28 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 47:21 22.834 Mph 46.154
29 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Moda Racing Team 47:44 22.651 Mph 42.308
30 Steven Wigglesworth Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 47:46 22.635 Mph 38.462
31 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 48:04 22.494 Mph 34.615
32 Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 48:49 22.148 Mph 30.769
33 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 49:33 21.82 Mph 26.923
34 Marc Peasegood Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 49:57 21.645 Mph 23.077
35 Paul Hagyard Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 50:05 21.588 Mph 19.231
36 Mark Minting Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 52:10 20.726 Mph 15.385
37 Jon Staniforth Male Vet Team Sheffield 52:13 20.706 Mph 11.538
38 John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 53:51 20.078 Mph 7.692
39 Emma Smith Female Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:32 18.471 Mph 3.846
DNF Paul Stewart Male Vet Moda Racing Team 0
DNF Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS Greg Godley Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 0
DNS Richard Lucas Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim