PDQ Cycle Coaching

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
2 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
3 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
4 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
5 Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
6 Anthony Clark Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
7 Andrew Edwards Male Vet Bikestrong-KTM 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
8 Tony Russell Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
9 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
10 Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
11 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
12 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
13 Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
14 Tom Burke-Nott Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
15 Trevor Hodges Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
16 Paul Trudgian Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
17 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
18 Jo Buckland Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
19 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
20 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
21 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
22 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
23 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
24 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
25 Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
26 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
27 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
28 Nigel Cox Male Vet Webbs 1902 CC 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
29 Anne Clark Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
30 Amanda Karlsson Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
31 Lauren Booth Female Espoir PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
32 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:08 21.327 Mph
33 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
34 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
35 Graham Hewson Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
36 Robert Baynton Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:41 20.213 Mph
37 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
38 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:32:05 18.701 Mph
DNF Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Paul Lee Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Adrian Brooks Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Tamsin Miller Female Senior Avid Sport
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Josie Harcourt Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Butcher Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Jake Sargent Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos