Cestria Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9 Miles
  • Course: M9
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:20:06 26.866 Mph
2 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 00:20:47 25.982 Mph
3 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:21:05 25.613 Mph
4 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:24 25.234 Mph
5 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:27 25.175 Mph
6 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:37 24.981 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:42 24.885 Mph
8 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:21:46 24.809 Mph
9 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:16 24.251 Mph
10 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:22:18 24.215 Mph
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:20 24.179 Mph
12 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:24 24.107 Mph
13 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:22:26 24.071 Mph
14 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:37 23.876 Mph
15 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:44 23.754 Mph
16 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:45 23.736 Mph
17 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:55 23.564 Mph
18 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:23:13 23.259 Mph
19 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:23:19 23.159 Mph
20 Kenny McLellan Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:23:22 23.11 Mph
21 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:38 22.849 Mph
22 Chris Callan Male Vet Protech Velo 00:23:44 22.753 Mph
23 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 00:23:49 22.673 Mph
24 Lewis Hutton Male Senior Durham University Cycling Club 00:23:52 22.626 Mph
24 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:52 22.626 Mph
26 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:23:55 22.578 Mph
27 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:15 22.268 Mph
28 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:24:16 22.253 Mph
29 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 00:24:17 22.237 Mph
30 Andrew Stirling Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:24:23 22.146 Mph
30 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 00:24:23 22.146 Mph
32 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:24:24 22.131 Mph
33 Stephen McAllister Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:24:36 21.951 Mph
34 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 00:24:38 21.921 Mph
35 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:24:40 21.892 Mph
36 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:24:52 21.716 Mph
37 Stuart Sinclair Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:25:12 21.429 Mph
38 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:25:13 21.414 Mph
39 Donna McBride Female Vet Cestria C.C. 00:25:38 21.066 Mph
40 Stephen Hannah Male Senior Protech Velo 00:25:39 21.053 Mph
41 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:42 21.012 Mph
42 Adam Dunn Male Senior Cestria C.C. 00:25:48 20.93 Mph
43 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:49 20.917 Mph
44 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:25:50 20.903 Mph
45 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 00:26:01 20.756 Mph
46 Aleksandra Higson Female Espoir Durham Triathlon Club 00:26:23 20.467 Mph
47 Ian Walker Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:26:31 20.365 Mph
48 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:26:52 20.099 Mph
49 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:27:05 19.938 Mph
50 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:19 19.768 Mph
51 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 00:27:37 19.553 Mph
52 Peter Bennett Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:27:45 19.459 Mph
53 Raymond Haldane Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:28:21 19.048 Mph
54 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:41:06 13.139 Mph
DNF Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa
DNS(A) Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Ian Dodds Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Romain Chuffart Male Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing
DNS(A) Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club
DNS John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing
DQ Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim