Zeus CRT (inc N&DCA 10 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:26 32.55 Mph 150
2 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 18:54 31.746 Mph 148.387
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:03 31.496 Mph 146.774
4 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 19:15 31.169 Mph 145.161
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 19:28 30.822 Mph 143.548
6 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 19:41 30.483 Mph 141.935
7 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:42 30.457 Mph 140.323
8 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 19:43 30.431 Mph 138.71
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 20:02 29.95 Mph 137.097
10 Callum Thornley Male Junior Spokes Race Team 20:04 29.9 Mph 135.484
11 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:05 29.875 Mph 133.871
12 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 20:09 29.777 Mph 132.258
13 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:10 29.752 Mph 130.645
14 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 20:16 29.605 Mph 129.032
15 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 20:18 29.557 Mph 127.419
16 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:22 29.46 Mph 125.806
17 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 20:27 29.34 Mph 124.194
18 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:31 29.244 Mph 122.581
19 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 20:35 29.15 Mph 120.968
20 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 20:36 29.126 Mph 119.355
21 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 20:37 29.103 Mph 117.742
22 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 20:39 29.056 Mph 116.129
22 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph 116.129
24 Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 20:47 28.869 Mph 112.903
25 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 20:55 28.685 Mph 111.29
26 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 20:56 28.662 Mph 109.677
27 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 21:06 28.436 Mph 108.065
28 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 106.452
29 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 21:21 28.103 Mph 104.839
30 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 21:24 28.037 Mph 103.226
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:27 27.972 Mph 101.613
32 Dave Diston Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:30 27.907 Mph 100
33 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 98.387
33 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:32 27.864 Mph 98.387
35 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:33 27.842 Mph 95.161
36 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 21:36 27.778 Mph 93.548
37 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:47 27.544 Mph 91.935
38 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:58 27.314 Mph 90.323
39 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:00 27.273 Mph 88.71
40 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph 87.097
41 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 85.484
42 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 83.871
43 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 82.258
44 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 80.645
44 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:14 26.986 Mph 80.645
46 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph 77.419
47 Alasdair MacMillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 22:20 26.866 Mph 75.806
48 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 74.194
49 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 22:28 26.706 Mph 72.581
50 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 22:38 26.51 Mph 70.968
51 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 69.355
52 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 22:52 26.239 Mph 67.742
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:52 26.239 Mph 67.742
52 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 22:52 26.239 Mph 67.742
55 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph 62.903
56 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 61.29
56 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:57 26.144 Mph 61.29
58 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 58.065
59 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 56.452
60 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:24 25.641 Mph 54.839
61 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:32 25.496 Mph 53.226
62 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 23:37 25.406 Mph 51.613
62 Darren Lindsay Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 23:37 25.406 Mph 51.613
64 Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 48.387
65 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 46.774
65 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 46.774
67 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 24:07 24.879 Mph 43.548
68 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 24:11 24.81 Mph 41.935
69 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 40.323
70 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 38.71
71 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 24:41 24.308 Mph 37.097
72 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 24:46 24.226 Mph 35.484
73 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 24:55 24.08 Mph 33.871
74 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:58 24.032 Mph 32.258
75 Alexandra Noonan Female Senior Sun City Tri 25:10 23.841 Mph 30.645
76 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:12 23.81 Mph 29.032
77 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 25:19 23.7 Mph 27.419
77 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 27.419
79 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:29 23.545 Mph 24.194
80 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 25:37 23.422 Mph 22.581
81 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 25:38 23.407 Mph 20.968
82 Andrew Tough Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 25:40 23.377 Mph 19.355
83 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 25:41 23.361 Mph 17.742
84 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 16.129
85 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 26:22 22.756 Mph 14.516
86 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 12.903
87 David Conley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:51 22.346 Mph 11.29
88 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 9.677
89 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 27:52 21.531 Mph 8.065
90 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:43 20.894 Mph 6.452
91 Cristina Tyley Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:56 20.737 Mph 4.839
92 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 3.226
93 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 31:59 18.76 Mph 1.613
DNS(A) Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing 0
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS(A) Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 0
DNS(A) Dawn Johnson Female Vet Sun City Tri 0
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 0
DNS Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 0