Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:40:34 23.865 Mph 150
2 Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 1:40:39 23.845 Mph 147.945
3 Thomas Mein Male Espoir Canyon dhb SunGod 1:40:57 23.774 Mph 145.89
4 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:45:46 22.691 Mph 143.836
5 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 1:47:04 22.416 Mph 141.781
6 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:47:05 22.412 Mph 139.726
7 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:48 21.661 Mph 137.671
8 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:49 21.657 Mph 135.616
9 Mark Duggan Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:51:12 21.583 Mph 133.562
10 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:51:54 21.448 Mph 131.507
11 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:52:16 21.378 Mph 129.452
12 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:53:15 21.192 Mph 127.397
13 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:53:32 21.139 Mph 125.342
14 Adam Bent Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 1:53:42 21.108 Mph 123.288
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 1:53:57 21.062 Mph 121.233
16 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:54:17 21 Mph 119.178
17 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:52 20.894 Mph 117.123
18 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:55:25 20.794 Mph 115.068
19 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:55:32 20.773 Mph 113.014
20 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:55:41 20.746 Mph 110.959
21 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:56:04 20.678 Mph 108.904
22 Adam Cooke Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:56:13 20.651 Mph 106.849
23 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:56:16 20.642 Mph 104.795
24 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:57:19 20.457 Mph 102.74
25 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 1:58:17 20.29 Mph 100.685
26 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:33 20.245 Mph 98.63
27 Joseph Wright Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:59:06 20.151 Mph 96.575
28 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 1:59:18 20.117 Mph 94.521
29 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:00:10 19.972 Mph 92.466
30 Keith Melvin Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 2:00:40 19.889 Mph 90.411
31 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:01:52 19.694 Mph 88.356
31 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:01:52 19.694 Mph 88.356
33 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:01:58 19.677 Mph 84.247
34 Alan Davies Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:02:00 19.672 Mph 82.192
35 Collin Humphrey Male Vet CJ Performance 2:02:31 19.589 Mph 80.137
36 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 2:03:01 19.51 Mph 78.082
37 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 2:03:15 19.473 Mph 76.027
38 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:03:23 19.452 Mph 73.973
39 Andrew Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:04:22 19.298 Mph 71.918
40 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:04:32 19.272 Mph 69.863
41 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:04:33 19.269 Mph 67.808
42 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 2:05:50 19.073 Mph 65.753
43 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:05:57 19.055 Mph 63.699
44 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:06:24 18.987 Mph 61.644
45 Andrew Shaw Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:06:43 18.94 Mph 59.589
46 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:08:25 18.689 Mph 57.534
47 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:08:46 18.638 Mph 55.479
48 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:09:51 18.483 Mph 53.425
49 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:12 18.433 Mph 51.37
50 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:10:33 18.384 Mph 49.315
51 Alan Manson Male Vet SVTTA 2:10:40 18.367 Mph 47.26
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:10:57 18.328 Mph 45.205
53 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:11:28 18.256 Mph 43.151
54 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:11:29 18.253 Mph 41.096
55 Robert Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:12:03 18.175 Mph 39.041
56 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 2:12:12 18.154 Mph 36.986
57 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:14:34 17.835 Mph 34.932
58 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:37 17.697 Mph 32.877
59 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:17:10 17.497 Mph 30.822
60 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 2:17:22 17.471 Mph 28.767
61 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:17:39 17.436 Mph 26.712
62 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:19:25 17.215 Mph 24.658
63 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 2:21:04 17.013 Mph 22.603
64 Michael Aspey Male Vet Reifen Racing 2:21:05 17.011 Mph 20.548
65 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:21:13 16.995 Mph 18.493
66 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:24:36 16.597 Mph 16.438
67 Becky Sleath Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:28:16 16.187 Mph 14.384
68 Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:35 16.153 Mph 12.329
69 Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:32:59 15.688 Mph 10.274
70 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:37:46 15.212 Mph 8.219
71 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 2:44:57 14.55 Mph 6.164
72 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:46:32 14.412 Mph 4.11
73 Samantha Fletcher Female Vet VO2MAX Race Team 2:51:39 13.982 Mph 2.055
DNF Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNF Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNF Mark Leadbetter Male Vet Flying Kippers 0
DNF Phoebe Skinner Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 0
DNF Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS(A) Lisa Williams Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 0
DNS(A) Nikki Metcalfe Female Vet Team Boompods 0
DNS(A) Michael Lloyd-Gent Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 0
DNS(A) Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Anna Kay Female Espoir Starcasino CX Team 0
DNS(A) David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Bill Kay Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Atherton Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Ellen McDermott Female Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Element Cycling Team 0
DNS Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 0
DNS Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 0
DQ David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 0