VTTA (Kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:19 31.061 Mph
2 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
3 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
4 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
5 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
6 Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
7 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
8 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
9 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
10 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
11 Mark Cain Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
12 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
13 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
15 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
16 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
18 Pete Elms Male Vet VC Deal 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
19 Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Anthony Westwood Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
22 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
23 Ryan Edwards Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
24 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
25 Alex Woolley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
26 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
27 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
28 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
29 Ryan Martin Male Senior 4T+ Cyclopark 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
30 Simon Stone Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
31 Michael Philpot Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
32 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
33 Hannah Graveney Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
34 Matt Bristow Male Vet VC Deal 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
34 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
36 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
37 Grace Dent Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
38 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
39 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
40 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
41 Darren Head Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
42 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
43 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
44 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
45 Colin Marshall Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
46 Enrico Seccatore Male Vet VC Deal 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
47 Antony Lockyer Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
48 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
49 Liz Sim Female Vet MedwayTri 00:31:06 19.293 Mph
50 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:34:43 17.283 Mph
DNS Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Paul Flaherty Male Vet VC Deal
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Fiona Howarth Female VC Deal Claim
DNS Peter Robertson Male Senior Backpedal
DNS Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team