VTTA (Kent group Champs)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: Q50/11
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:44:45 28.64 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:46:56 28.055 Mph
3 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 1:47:25 27.929 Mph
4 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:49:01 27.519 Mph
5 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:54:04 26.3 Mph
7 David Reeves Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:55:45 25.918 Mph
8 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
9 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 1:56:13 25.814 Mph
10 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:58:02 25.417 Mph
11 Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
12 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:58:28 25.324 Mph
13 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
14 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:59:23 25.129 Mph
15 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:59:38 25.077 Mph
16 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 2:00:21 24.927 Mph
17 Owen Fletcher Male Senior Ashford Whs 2:02:24 24.51 Mph
18 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:02:26 24.503 Mph
19 Ian Cameron Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 2:03:55 24.21 Mph
20 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 2:04:24 24.116 Mph
21 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 2:05:22 23.93 Mph
22 Adrian Stead Male Vet Thanet RC 2:05:40 23.873 Mph
23 Peter Bulman Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 2:07:21 23.557 Mph
24 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph
25 Julian Fussell Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:08:56 23.268 Mph
26 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:09:09 23.229 Mph
27 Ben Bryant Male Senior Elite Cycling 2:09:48 23.112 Mph
28 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:10:18 23.024 Mph
29 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Thanet RC 2:14:33 22.297 Mph
30 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:15:19 22.17 Mph
31 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 2:15:29 22.143 Mph
32 Giorgio Valsecchi Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:16:56 21.908 Mph
33 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 2:25:30 20.619 Mph
34 Deborah S Munton Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2:32:25 19.683 Mph
35 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:33:30 19.544 Mph
36 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 3:15:58 15.309 Mph
DNF Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNF Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNF Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan
DNS(A) Alex Balfour Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS(A) James Moss Male Vet Larkfield AC
DNS(A) Haukur Heimisson Male Senior Ful-on Tri
DNS Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC