Gravesend CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:20 00:00 28.125 Mph
2 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 53:49 00:00 27.872 Mph
3 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 54:30 00:00 27.523 Mph
4 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 54:39 00:00 27.447 Mph
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:26 00:00 27.06 Mph
6 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:01 00:00 26.778 Mph
7 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:03 00:00 26.762 Mph
8 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:07 00:00 26.73 Mph
9 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 56:52 00:00 26.377 Mph
10 Matt Clark Male Vet Ashford Whs 57:11 00:00 26.231 Mph
11 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:56 00:00 25.452 Mph
12 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:58 00:00 25.438 Mph
13 Carl Chapman Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:00:21 00:00 24.855 Mph
14 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:00:51 00:00 24.651 Mph
15 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 1:01:34 00:00 24.364 Mph
16 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:39 00:00 23.943 Mph
17 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:19 00:00 22.965 Mph
18 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:07:00 00:00 22.388 Mph
19 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 1:07:23 00:00 22.261 Mph
20 Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:08:57 00:00 21.755 Mph
21 Amy Pay Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:09:00 00:00 21.739 Mph
22 Robert Warner Male Senior MedwayTri 1:11:38 00:00 20.94 Mph
23 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:19:13 00:00 18.935 Mph
24 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:48:36 00:00 13.812 Mph
DNS(A) Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching
DNS(A) Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) David Prom Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS(A) Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS(A) Andrew MacPherson Male Vet Kingsnorth International Whs
DNS(A) Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp DNS
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC DNS