West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/24
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Robinson Male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
2 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
3 Dan Martin Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
4 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
5 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
6 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
7 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
8 Martin Kober Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
9 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
10 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
10 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
12 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
13 Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
14 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
15 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
16 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
17 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
18 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
19 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
20 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
21 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
22 Julian Bray Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
23 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
24 Toby Hammond Male Senior Thanet RC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
25 Alex Woolley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
27 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
28 James Haworth Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
29 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
30 Jennifer Allum Female Senior TORQ Performance 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
31 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
32 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
33 Andrew Bates Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
34 Dave Richards Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
35 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
36 Daniel Fowler Male Espoir Woolwich CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
37 Avinash Mahandru Male Senior Parlay CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
38 Liam McLaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
39 Pritesh Patel Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
40 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
41 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
42 Leo Whyton Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
43 Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
44 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
45 James Moss Male Vet Larkfield AC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
46 Matt Bristow Male Vet VC Deal 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
47 Reg Smith Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
48 Chris Dunn Male Vet Maldon & District CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
49 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
50 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
51 Tallulah Butcher Female Junior Thanet RC 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
52 David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
53 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
54 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
55 Antony Lockyer Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
56 Paul Townley Male Vet West Kent RC 00:27:32 21.792 Mph
57 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
58 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
59 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
60 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
61 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
62 Mike Perry Male Vet Thanet RC 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
DNF Peter Merritt Male TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Claim
DNS(A) Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Rob Orr Male Senior Epsom CC
DNS Daniel Lloyd Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Carys Lloyd Female Juvenile VC de Londres
DNS Olivier Mangham Male Junior VC de Londres
DNS James Cambourne Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Mark Cain Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team