Gloucester City Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U72
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:15 28.708 Mph
2 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 52:52 28.373 Mph
3 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 53:33 28.011 Mph
4 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 53:34 28.002 Mph
5 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 54:20 27.607 Mph
6 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:01 27.264 Mph
7 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 55:25 27.068 Mph
8 Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 56:02 26.77 Mph
8 Brett Halliwell Male Senior CES Sport 56:02 26.77 Mph
10 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 56:11 26.698 Mph
11 Sean Townsend Male Senior The Ark Cycles 56:33 26.525 Mph
12 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:51 26.385 Mph
13 Dan Letherbarrow Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:17 26.186 Mph
14 Jake Hollins Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 57:35 26.049 Mph
15 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:55 25.899 Mph
16 Tim Butler Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:59 25.869 Mph
17 Robert Flack Male Senior Total Tri Training 58:22 25.7 Mph
18 Josh Diesel Male Espoir trainSharp 58:30 25.641 Mph
19 Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:40 25.568 Mph
20 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:41 25.561 Mph
21 Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:54 25.467 Mph
22 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:58 25.438 Mph
23 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 59:16 25.309 Mph
24 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
25 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
26 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
27 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
28 Ellie MacKman Female Senior The Ark Cycles 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
29 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
30 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
31 Daniel Kelly Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
32 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
33 Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
34 Hubert Ashley-Towell Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
35 Edward Griffin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
36 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
37 Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
38 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
39 Anna Weaver Female Senior East Lancashire RC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
40 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
41 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
42 Nick Cutcliffe Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
43 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
44 Bruce Diesel Male Vet Glevum RC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
45 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
46 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
47 Bairbre Doyle Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
48 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
49 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
50 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
51 Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
52 James Bell Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
53 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
54 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
55 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
56 Philip Jakubowski Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
57 Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
58 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
59 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
60 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
61 Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
62 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 1:08:09 22.01 Mph
63 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
64 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
65 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
66 Paul Winstone Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:10:39 21.231 Mph
67 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:10:55 21.152 Mph
68 Alice Beckett Female Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:11:16 21.048 Mph
69 Neil Dooley Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:13:56 20.289 Mph
70 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club 1:28:23 16.972 Mph
DNS Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Tim Besien Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Sam Evans Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Lee Davies Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS George Wise Male Senior The Ark Cycles
DNS Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team