Icknield RC (Charity Event)(Slower than 22:00 LTS)(150 riders)(Cheques payable to Icknield RC)(entries close 03/08/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
2 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
3 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
4 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
5 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
6 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet LincsQuad 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
7 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
8 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
9 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
9 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
11 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
12 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
13 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
13 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
15 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
16 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
17 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
18 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
19 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
20 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
21 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
22 Mike Wheeler Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
23 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
24 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
25 Damien Sutton Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
26 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
27 James Harris Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
28 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
29 James Trigg Male Vet Redhill CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
30 John Saysell Male Vet North Road CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
31 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
32 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
33 Paul O'Driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
34 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
35 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
36 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
37 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
38 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
39 Paul Mansfield Male Vet Droitwich Cycling Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
40 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
41 Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
42 Cameron Morris Male Espoir Icknield RC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
43 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
44 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
45 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
46 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
47 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
48 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
49 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
50 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
51 Edric Hobbs Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
52 Andrew Nunn Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
52 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
54 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
55 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
56 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
56 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
58 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
59 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph Claim
60 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
61 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
62 Hedley Rhodes Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
63 Laurence Abbott Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
64 Claire Vallance Female Vet Mid Oxon CRT 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
65 Nicholas Senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
65 Simon Amphlett Male Senior Verulam CC 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
67 Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
68 Patrick Miles Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
69 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
70 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
71 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
72 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
73 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
74 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
75 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
76 Miles Taylor Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
77 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
78 Wei Yau Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
78 Paula Robinson Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
80 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
81 Martin Simmons Male Vet C C C P 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
82 Oliver Franklin Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
83 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
84 Nathanael Thould Male Juvenile Icknield RC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
85 Garret Fay Male Vet Icknield RC 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
86 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
87 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
88 Peter White Male Vet VC 10 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
89 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
90 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
91 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
92 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
93 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
94 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
95 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
96 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:26:22 22.756 Mph
97 Bernard Calnan Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
98 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
99 Nigel Gleeson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
100 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
101 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
102 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
103 Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
104 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
105 Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
106 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:33:09 18.1 Mph
107 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:35:56 16.698 Mph
108 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:36:57 16.238 Mph
DNF Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNF George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek
DNF Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNF Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy
DNS(A) Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Nick Busst Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Junior Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Robert Snook Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM
DNS(A) Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos
DNS(A) Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Julian Church Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft
DNS(A) James O'Connell Male CC London Claim
DNS(A) Matt Howitt Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Michael Ashurst Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) Philip Roberts Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) James McGahern Male Senior Ashmei Musette Race Team
DNS(A) Simon Hunt Male VéloElite RC Claim
DNS(A) Marco Lattughi Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs