VTTA London & Home Counties (150 riders) (Pref to VTTA members)(entries close 29/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 18:08 +00:08:53 33.088 Mph
2 Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 18:38 +00:07:54 32.2 Mph
3 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 18:39 +00:08:02 32.172 Mph
4 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:59 +00:07:47 31.607 Mph
5 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:19 +00:07:32 31.061 Mph
6 Chris Loake Male Vet AeroCoach 19:22 +00:06:48 30.981 Mph
7 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:27 +00:07:05 30.848 Mph
8 Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:30 +00:07:37 30.769 Mph
9 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 19:31 +00:07:25 30.743 Mph
10 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 19:41 +00:06:42 30.483 Mph
11 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 19:42 +00:07:04 30.457 Mph
12 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 19:44 +00:06:35 30.405 Mph
13 Rich Steels Male Vet WattShop 19:49 +00:06:25 30.278 Mph
14 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 19:54 +00:06:33 30.151 Mph
15 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 19:55 +00:06:15 30.125 Mph
16 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:56 +00:07:55 30.1 Mph
17 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 19:58 +00:06:58 30.05 Mph
18 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:00 +00:06:51 30 Mph
19 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 20:03 +00:06:33 29.925 Mph
20 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:08 +00:06:11 29.801 Mph
21 Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri 20:09 +00:05:57 29.777 Mph
22 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 20:13 +00:06:14 29.678 Mph
23 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:14 +00:06:22 29.654 Mph
24 Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 20:15 +00:05:59 29.63 Mph
24 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:15 +00:06:31 29.63 Mph
24 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:15 +00:08:43 29.63 Mph
24 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:15 +00:06:52 29.63 Mph
24 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 20:15 +00:06:21 29.63 Mph
29 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 20:17 +00:06:44 29.581 Mph
30 Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 20:23 +00:06:04 29.436 Mph
31 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:26 +00:06:35 29.364 Mph
32 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 20:28 +00:05:51 29.316 Mph
33 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:30 +00:06:54 29.268 Mph
34 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 20:31 +00:06:05 29.244 Mph
35 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:34 +00:06:50 29.173 Mph
36 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:38 +00:06:59 29.079 Mph
37 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:39 +00:05:44 29.056 Mph
37 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 20:39 +00:05:53 29.056 Mph
37 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 20:39 +00:06:07 29.056 Mph
40 Antonio Maschio Male Vet Sotonia CC 20:43 +00:06:41 28.962 Mph
41 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:44 +00:06:53 28.939 Mph
41 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:44 +00:06:07 28.939 Mph
43 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:47 +00:07:04 28.869 Mph
44 Robert Jones Male Vet Army Cycling 20:49 +00:05:38 28.823 Mph
45 Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:50 +00:05:46 28.8 Mph
46 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:51 +00:06:21 28.777 Mph
47 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:56 +00:05:36 28.662 Mph
48 James Wooldridge Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:58 +00:05:12 28.617 Mph
48 Sheehan Quirke Male Vet LincsQuad 20:58 +00:06:26 28.617 Mph
48 Neil Gerrard Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 20:58 +00:05:08 28.617 Mph
51 Charles Salt Male Vet Newbury Velo 20:59 +00:05:15 28.594 Mph
51 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 20:59 +00:05:24 28.594 Mph
53 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:00 +00:06:30 28.571 Mph
54 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:04 +00:05:28 28.481 Mph
55 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:07 +00:06:37 28.414 Mph
56 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:08 +00:05:43 28.391 Mph
56 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:08 +00:05:28 28.391 Mph
58 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:09 +00:05:47 28.369 Mph
59 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 21:10 +00:05:57 28.346 Mph
60 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:12 +00:06:06 28.302 Mph
61 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:15 +00:05:04 28.235 Mph
61 Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 21:15 +00:05:36 28.235 Mph
63 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 21:18 +00:05:54 28.169 Mph
64 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 21:23 +00:04:51 28.059 Mph
65 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 21:26 +00:05:20 27.994 Mph
66 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:28 +00:06:02 27.95 Mph
66 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 21:28 +00:06:16 27.95 Mph
68 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 21:33 +00:06:25 27.842 Mph
68 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:33 +00:05:08 27.842 Mph
70 Ashley Roue Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:34 +00:05:27 27.821 Mph
71 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:35 +00:05:26 27.799 Mph
72 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 21:36 +00:06:01 27.778 Mph
72 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:36 +00:05:42 27.778 Mph
74 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 21:37 +00:06:00 27.756 Mph
75 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 21:41 +00:06:17 27.671 Mph
75 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 21:41 +00:04:55 27.671 Mph
77 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:43 +00:06:39 27.629 Mph
77 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 21:43 +00:04:44 27.629 Mph
79 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 21:48 +00:08:06 27.523 Mph
80 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:52 +00:04:35 27.439 Mph
81 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 21:53 +00:06:37 27.418 Mph
82 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 21:55 +00:04:46 27.376 Mph
83 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:00 +00:05:01 27.273 Mph
84 George Turner Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:06 +00:04:08 27.149 Mph
85 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:09 +00:05:21 27.088 Mph
86 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:13 +00:04:59 27.007 Mph
87 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:23 +00:04:44 26.806 Mph
88 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:25 +00:04:59 26.766 Mph
89 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:32 +00:07:22 26.627 Mph
90 Mike Logue Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 22:34 +00:04:38 26.588 Mph
91 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:37 +00:05:56 26.529 Mph
92 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:39 +00:04:58 26.49 Mph
93 Graham Read Male Vet 45 RC 22:46 +00:05:20 26.354 Mph
94 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 22:48 +00:04:08 26.316 Mph
95 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:49 +00:04:12 26.297 Mph
96 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:51 +00:07:16 26.258 Mph
97 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 22:59 +00:05:50 26.106 Mph
98 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:02 +00:06:05 26.049 Mph
99 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:03 +00:03:33 26.03 Mph
100 Mark Perryman Male Vet London Clarion 23:05 +00:03:01 25.993 Mph
101 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:08 +00:05:50 25.937 Mph Claim
102 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:19 +00:05:20 25.733 Mph
103 Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC 23:28 +00:03:23 25.568 Mph
103 Claire Davies Female Vet Mark White Coaching RT 23:28 +00:05:19 25.568 Mph
105 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 23:30 +00:02:57 25.532 Mph
106 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 23:31 +00:05:37 25.514 Mph
107 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:32 +00:03:40 25.496 Mph
108 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 23:33 +00:05:46 25.478 Mph
109 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:36 +00:03:54 25.424 Mph
110 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:42 +00:03:25 25.316 Mph
111 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 23:45 +00:05:34 25.263 Mph
111 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:45 +00:04:37 25.263 Mph
113 Alastair Merrill Male Vet VC 10 23:51 +00:03:05 25.157 Mph
114 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 24:02 +00:04:28 24.965 Mph
114 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:02 +00:03:35 24.965 Mph
114 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:02 +00:04:28 24.965 Mph
117 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:03 +00:03:55 24.948 Mph
118 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 24:13 +00:03:53 24.776 Mph
119 Susan Oldham Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:17 +00:05:51 24.708 Mph
120 Kate Kelland Female Vet High Wycombe CC 24:19 +00:05:10 24.674 Mph
121 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:24 +00:04:54 24.59 Mph
122 Richard Partington Male Vet OV Cycling Club 24:27 +00:03:17 24.54 Mph
123 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 24:41 +00:05:27 24.308 Mph
124 Thomas Jones Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 24:58 +00:02:14 24.032 Mph
125 Paul Hartigan Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 25:20 +00:02:10 23.684 Mph
126 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:33 +00:03:53 23.483 Mph
127 Ed Hoskin Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 25:36 +00:01:36 23.437 Mph
128 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 25:48 +00:04:20 23.256 Mph
129 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:58 +00:02:41 23.107 Mph
130 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:05 +00:06:31 23.003 Mph
131 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:09 +00:04:14 22.945 Mph
132 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 26:15 +00:00:52 22.857 Mph
133 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:41 +00:04:08 22.486 Mph
134 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 27:00 -00:00:14 22.222 Mph
135 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 28:03 +00:03:33 21.39 Mph
136 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 29:10 +00:04:42 20.571 Mph
137 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 31:42 +00:00:28 18.927 Mph
DNF Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNF Amanda Borg-Cardona Female Vet London Clarion
DNF Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNF Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS(A) Emma McDermott Female Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Sean Mallon Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS(A) Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS(A) Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Peter White Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC
DQ Michelle Lee Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching