Hemel Hempstead CC (Men)(150 riders combined in M & W events)(Entries close 29/05/2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 29-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir SEG Racing Academy 18:25 32.579 Mph 150
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 18:34 32.316 Mph 148.718
3 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 18:35 32.287 Mph 147.436
4 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 18:38 32.2 Mph 146.154
5 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 18:50 31.858 Mph 144.872
6 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 18:56 31.69 Mph 143.59
7 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 18:58 31.634 Mph 142.308
8 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 18:59 31.607 Mph 141.026
9 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 19:00 31.579 Mph 139.744
10 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:02 31.524 Mph 138.462
11 Robert Willcocks Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:08 31.359 Mph 137.179
12 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 19:09 31.332 Mph 135.897
13 Rob Walker Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:09 31.332 Mph 134.615
14 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 19:11 31.277 Mph 133.333
14 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 19:11 31.277 Mph 133.333
16 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 19:12 31.25 Mph 130.769
17 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:13 31.223 Mph 129.487
18 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:16 31.142 Mph 128.205
19 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 19:18 31.088 Mph 126.923
20 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:19 31.061 Mph 125.641
21 Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 19:21 31.008 Mph 124.359
22 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 19:23 30.954 Mph 123.077
23 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:24 30.928 Mph 121.795
24 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:27 30.848 Mph 120.513
24 Lewis Tompsett Male Senior Thanet RC 19:27 30.848 Mph 120.513
24 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:27 30.848 Mph 120.513
24 Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 19:27 30.848 Mph 120.513
28 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 19:29 30.796 Mph 115.385
28 Ben Williams Male Senior GS Mossa 19:29 30.796 Mph 115.385
30 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 19:30 30.769 Mph 112.821
31 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:34 30.664 Mph 111.538
32 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:36 30.612 Mph 110.256
33 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 19:38 30.56 Mph 108.974
34 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 19:39 30.534 Mph 107.692
35 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:40 30.508 Mph 106.41
35 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 19:40 30.508 Mph 106.41
37 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 19:41 30.483 Mph 103.846
38 Brendan Reese Male Vet Army Cycling 19:43 30.431 Mph 102.564
39 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 19:47 30.329 Mph 101.282
39 Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 19:47 30.329 Mph 101.282
41 Andrew Morgan Male Vet G.S. Henley 19:48 30.303 Mph 98.718
42 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 19:49 30.278 Mph 97.436
42 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 19:49 30.278 Mph 97.436
44 Jamie Copus Male Senior High Wycombe CC 19:50 30.252 Mph 94.872
44 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 19:50 30.252 Mph 94.872
46 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 19:51 30.227 Mph 92.308
47 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 19:54 30.151 Mph 91.026
48 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 19:59 30.025 Mph 89.744
48 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 19:59 30.025 Mph 89.744
50 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:02 29.95 Mph 87.179
51 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 85.897 Claim
51 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 20:04 29.9 Mph 85.897
51 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 85.897
54 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 20:06 29.851 Mph 82.051
55 Stuart Day Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:07 29.826 Mph 80.769
55 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir Finchley RT 20:07 29.826 Mph 80.769
55 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 20:07 29.826 Mph 80.769
58 Rad Hart-George Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:09 29.777 Mph 76.923
59 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:11 29.727 Mph 75.641
60 David Nearney Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney 20:12 29.703 Mph 74.359
60 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:12 29.703 Mph 74.359
62 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:14 29.654 Mph 71.795
63 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:17 29.581 Mph 70.513
63 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:17 29.581 Mph 70.513
65 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:18 29.557 Mph 67.949
66 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 20:19 29.532 Mph 66.667
66 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 20:19 29.532 Mph 66.667
68 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 20:20 29.508 Mph 64.103
68 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:20 29.508 Mph 64.103
70 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:23 29.436 Mph 61.538
71 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:26 29.364 Mph 60.256
72 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:28 29.316 Mph 58.974
72 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:28 29.316 Mph 58.974
74 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 56.41
75 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 20:36 29.126 Mph 55.128
76 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 20:37 29.103 Mph 53.846
77 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:38 29.079 Mph 52.564
77 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:38 29.079 Mph 52.564
77 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:38 29.079 Mph 52.564
80 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 48.718
81 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 20:41 29.009 Mph 47.436
81 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:41 29.009 Mph 47.436
83 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 20:42 28.985 Mph 44.872
83 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:42 28.985 Mph 44.872
85 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:43 28.962 Mph 42.308
86 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:45 28.916 Mph 41.026
87 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:46 28.892 Mph 39.744
88 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:47 28.869 Mph 38.462
89 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 20:51 28.777 Mph 37.179
90 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:53 28.731 Mph 35.897
91 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:54 28.708 Mph 34.615
92 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:57 28.64 Mph 33.333
93 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 20:58 28.617 Mph 32.051
94 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 21:02 28.526 Mph 30.769
95 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 21:05 28.458 Mph 29.487
96 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 28.205
96 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 28.205
98 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:10 28.346 Mph 25.641
99 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 21:11 28.324 Mph 24.359
100 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:14 28.257 Mph 23.077
100 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 21:14 28.257 Mph 23.077
102 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:17 28.191 Mph 20.513
103 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:20 28.125 Mph 19.231
104 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 21:25 28.016 Mph 17.949
104 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 21:25 28.016 Mph 17.949
106 Dylan Sage Male Juvenile Bush Healthcare CRT 21:28 27.95 Mph 15.385
107 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:30 27.907 Mph 14.103
107 Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 21:30 27.907 Mph 14.103
109 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph 11.538
110 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 21:41 27.671 Mph 10.256
111 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 8.974
112 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:50 27.481 Mph 7.692
113 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:53 27.418 Mph 6.41
114 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 5.128
115 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 3.846
116 Thomas Meller Gibbs Male Juvenile Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 2.564
117 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 26:50 22.36 Mph 1.282
DNF Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNF Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 0
DNS(A) Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Antonio Maschio Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Foran CCC 0
DNS(A) James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS(A) Michael Hill Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 0
DNS(A) Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 0
DNS(A) Joel Stewart Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 0
DNS(A) Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 0
DNS(A) Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS(A) Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 0
DNS Daniel Goodwin Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 0
DNS Nick Richards Male Senior GS Mossa 0
DNS Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 0
DNS Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 0
DNS Sam Murcott Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 0