Newbury Velo (Pref to slower than 20:00 LTS)(20 places reserved for NV riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-21
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci 00:18:52 31.802 Mph
2 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
3 James Pittard Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
4 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
5 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
6 Dave Bell Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
7 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
8 Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
8 Graham Winstone Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
10 Sam Harding Male Senior Hub Velo 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
11 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
12 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
13 Scott Leeson Male Senior Onyx RT 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
14 Toby Brown Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
14 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
16 Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
17 Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
18 Alex Franks Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
18 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
20 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
21 Adrian Ford Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
22 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
23 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
24 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
25 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
25 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
27 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
28 Daniel Goodwin Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
29 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
29 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:20:20 29.508 Mph
31 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
32 Richard Cornes Male Senior Newbury Velo 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
33 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
34 Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
34 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
36 Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
37 Tony Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
38 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
38 Matt Meek Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
38 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
41 Daniel Thompson Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
42 Mark Pritchard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
43 Chris Newman Male Senior Farnham RC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
43 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
45 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
45 Dave May Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
45 David Glossy Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
45 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
49 Richard Hamilton Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
49 Martyn Harris Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
51 Tamsin Miller Female Senior Avid Sport 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
51 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
53 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
54 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
54 David Wright Male Vet Tetbury Velos 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
56 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
57 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
57 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
59 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
59 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
61 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team Watto 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
62 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
63 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
64 Tim Davies Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
65 Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
66 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
66 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
68 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
69 Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
70 William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
71 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
72 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
73 Kim Barfoot-Brace Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
74 Mark Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
75 Sean Bradley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
76 Peter Drabble Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
77 Mark Letters Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
78 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
79 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
80 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
81 Colin Newton Male Senior Thanet RC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
82 Laura Pittard Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
83 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
84 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
85 Paul O'Driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
86 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
87 William Morgan Male Junior Finsbury Park CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
87 Simon Bowden Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
89 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
90 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
91 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
92 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
93 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
93 Sam O'Rourke Male Senior St Ives CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
95 Graham Read Male Vet 45 RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
96 Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
97 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
98 Darian Vavatzanidis Male Vet Newbury Velo 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
99 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
100 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
101 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
102 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
103 Simon Amphlett Male Senior Verulam CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
104 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
105 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
106 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
107 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
108 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
109 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
110 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:28:52 20.785 Mph
DNS Keith Stockwell Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Danny Marron Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Tom Simpson Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club
DNS David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Hannah Quay Female Vet Reading CC
DNS Robert Nicholas Male Vet Deal Tri
DNS Mathew Lister Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Robert Snook Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific
DNS Sophie Quay-Clark Female Junior Palmer Park Velo
DNS Emma Davies Female Juvenile Newbury Velo
DNS Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg