Tetbury Velos

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U47R
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 18:14 32.907 Mph
2 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Tetbury Velos 18:42 32.086 Mph
3 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 18:51 31.83 Mph
4 George Wise Male Senior The Ark Cycles 19:20 31.034 Mph
5 Jeremy Redford Male Vet Army Cycling 19:58 30.05 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:27 29.34 Mph
7 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 20:32 29.221 Mph
8 Jay Hookins Male Senior BJ cycling 20:38 29.079 Mph
9 Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 20:40 29.032 Mph
10 Charlotte Emily Daisy Berry Female Senior Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 20:41 29.009 Mph
11 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 20:43 28.962 Mph
12 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 20:44 28.939 Mph
12 Alexander Luisi Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 20:44 28.939 Mph
14 Ben Jones Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
15 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:57 28.64 Mph
16 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:58 28.617 Mph
16 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 20:58 28.617 Mph
18 Peter Kench Male Vet ASE racing 20:59 28.594 Mph
19 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach 21:00 28.571 Mph
20 Matt Lelliott Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
21 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 21:08 28.391 Mph
22 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:16 28.213 Mph
23 Gary Paddon Male Senior 360VRT 21:33 27.842 Mph
24 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:36 27.778 Mph
25 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 21:42 27.65 Mph
26 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
27 Alex McCree Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 21:47 27.544 Mph
28 Marcello Grossi Male Espoir Swindon Wheelers 21:50 27.481 Mph
29 Mark Smith Male Senior Swindon Road Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
30 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
31 Stephen Parfitt Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
32 Billy Dyer Male Vet BJ cycling 22:20 26.866 Mph
33 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
34 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
35 Rob Sutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 22:36 26.549 Mph
36 Vincent Douglas Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
37 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
38 Elizabeth Williams Female Vet Stroud Valley Velos 22:45 26.374 Mph
39 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 22:49 26.297 Mph
40 Trevor Hodges Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
41 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
42 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 23:25 25.623 Mph
43 James Bellward Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:31 25.514 Mph
43 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
45 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
46 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 23:44 25.281 Mph
47 Tim Radley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
48 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
49 Paul Rogoll Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:17 24.708 Mph
51 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph
52 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:47 24.21 Mph
53 Wei Yau Male Vet Newbury RC 25:08 23.873 Mph
54 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:21 23.669 Mph
55 Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:49 23.241 Mph
56 Mark Bishton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:28 22.67 Mph
57 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:40 21.687 Mph
58 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 28:27 21.09 Mph
59 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 30:00 20 Mph
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Andy Claxton Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Graham Brookhouse Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles