Westbury Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: U33
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 57:42 27.036 Mph
2 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 58:35 26.629 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 1:00:20 25.856 Mph
4 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:02:42 24.88 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:24 24.606 Mph
6 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 1:04:32 24.174 Mph
7 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:04:35 24.155 Mph
8 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:04:48 24.074 Mph
9 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:06:29 23.465 Mph
10 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:06:47 23.359 Mph
11 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:36 23.077 Mph
12 George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 1:08:41 22.713 Mph
13 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:59 22.614 Mph
14 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:00 22.609 Mph
15 Keith Penny Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:15 22.206 Mph
16 Steve Harding Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:10:47 22.039 Mph
17 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:10:51 22.018 Mph
18 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:11:05 21.946 Mph
19 Nigel Brown Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:11:48 21.727 Mph
20 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:11:52 21.707 Mph
21 Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:12:03 21.652 Mph
22 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:28 21.527 Mph
23 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:12:56 21.389 Mph
24 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:05 21.345 Mph
25 Richard Bennett Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:14:33 20.926 Mph
26 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 1:15:11 20.749 Mph
27 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:16:13 20.468 Mph
28 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:16:41 20.343 Mph
29 Darren Wrintmore Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:18:50 19.789 Mph
30 Anthony Sprules Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:19:57 19.512 Mph
31 Kevin Gover Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:20:04 19.484 Mph
32 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:01 19.255 Mph
33 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:21:31 19.137 Mph
34 Isabella McNally Female Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:23:32 18.675 Mph
35 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:23:56 18.586 Mph
36 Olive Holliday Female Senior Avid Sport 1:24:56 18.367 Mph
36 Christopher Mullett Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:24:56 18.367 Mph
38 Stephen Clark Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:26:10 18.104 Mph
39 Sarah Jeffries Female Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:27:45 17.778 Mph
40 Kathryn Butt Female Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:33:05 16.759 Mph
41 Maria Harryman Female Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:34:06 16.578 Mph
DNF Cameron Leslie Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet Avid Sport
DNS Nick Bunyard Male Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Liz Kemp Female Vet Westbury Wheelers