B.D.C.A. (120, Riders, 90 Men, 30 Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: A100/4
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Tom Hutchinson male Senior Team Bottrill 3:14:50 30.796 Mph
2 TT Bike Tim McEvoy male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:20:06 29.985 Mph
3 TT Bike Tommy Murray male Senior GS Metro 3:25:10 29.244 Mph
4 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 3:25:21 29.218 Mph
5 TT Bike Jonathan Shubert male Senior FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 3:26:03 29.119 Mph
6 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 3:28:16 28.809 Mph
7 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:28:33 28.77 Mph
8 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 3:29:23 28.656 Mph
9 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 3:30:30 28.504 Mph
10 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 3:30:56 28.445 Mph
11 TT Bike Leon Marshall male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3:31:10 28.414 Mph
12 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:31:15 28.402 Mph
13 TT Bike Lee Williams male Senior North Hampshire RC 3:31:52 28.32 Mph
14 TT Bike Nick Tarmey male Vet Velo Club Venta 3:32:03 28.295 Mph
15 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg 3:34:21 27.992 Mph
16 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 3:34:45 27.939 Mph
17 TT Bike Sam Taylor male Senior Weaver Valley CC 3:35:18 27.868 Mph
18 TT Bike Adrian Hughes male Vet Seamons CC 3:35:47 27.806 Mph
19 TT Bike David Parkin male Chorley Cycling Club 3:36:30 27.714 Mph Claim
20 TT Bike Tony Chapman male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 3:36:42 27.688 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Houston male Vet East Grinstead CC 3:37:17 27.614 Mph
22 TT Bike Greg Elwell male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 3:38:12 27.498 Mph
23 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Mapperley CC 3:39:12 27.372 Mph
24 TT Bike Paul Lunn male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 3:39:56 27.281 Mph
25 TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC 3:40:41 27.188 Mph
26 TT Bike Kamil Waligora male Senior East Lancashire RC 3:40:46 27.178 Mph
27 TT Bike Alex Garner male Vet VéloElite RC 3:41:40 27.068 Mph
28 TT Bike Harrison Wood male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 3:42:07 27.013 Mph
29 TT Bike Frances Owen female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 3:42:10 27.007 Mph
30 TT Bike Sean Quinn male Vet Law Wheelers 3:43:47 26.812 Mph
31 TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club 3:44:18 26.75 Mph
32 TT Bike Grant Orsborn male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 3:44:26 26.734 Mph
33 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 3:46:03 26.543 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Taylor male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:48:16 26.285 Mph
35 TT Bike Nigel Clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 3:48:51 26.218 Mph
36 TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 3:49:42 26.121 Mph
37 TT Bike Craig Nilsson male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:50:21 26.047 Mph
38 TT Bike Emily Martin female Senior Weaver Valley CC 3:50:34 26.023 Mph
39 TT Bike Ryan Snee male Senior TricentralUk 3:50:36 26.019 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Richards male Vet Icknield RC 3:51:28 25.922 Mph
41 TT Bike Erica Booth female Vet Lancashire RC 3:51:34 25.91 Mph
42 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 3:51:48 25.884 Mph
43 TT Bike Russell Marsden male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:52:23 25.819 Mph
44 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:52:57 25.757 Mph
45 TT Bike Derek McMillan male Vet SVTTA 3:53:02 25.747 Mph
46 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:53:53 25.654 Mph
47 TT Bike James Brayford male Senior Lyme Racing Club 3:55:46 25.449 Mph
48 TT Bike Jymmy Trevor male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 3:56:34 25.363 Mph
49 TT Bike Bud Johnston male Vet SVTTA 3:58:47 25.127 Mph
50 TT Bike Curtis Huynh male Senior TricentralUk 4:00:19 24.967 Mph
51 TT Bike Phillip Turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:00:31 24.946 Mph
52 TT Bike David Devine male Senior TricentralUk 4:01:02 24.893 Mph
53 TT Bike Stephen I'Anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:01:06 24.886 Mph
54 TT Bike Ronan O'Cualain male Vet Seamons CC 4:01:15 24.87 Mph
55 TT Bike Alec Dovinson male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 4:02:27 24.747 Mph
56 TT Bike Christopher Green male Vet Drighlington BC 4:02:47 24.713 Mph
57 TT Bike Naomi Shinkins female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:02:50 24.708 Mph
58 TT Bike Mick Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 4:03:44 24.617 Mph
59 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:04:20 24.557 Mph
60 TT Bike David Swindells male Vet TricentralUk 4:05:21 24.455 Mph
61 TT Bike Paul Targett male Vet Holcombe Harriers 4:05:51 24.405 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Knight male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 4:06:40 24.324 Mph
63 TT Bike Deborah Beare female Senior Icknield RC 4:07:00 24.291 Mph
64 TT Bike Mark Saggers male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 4:07:26 24.249 Mph
65 TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:08:10 24.177 Mph
66 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 4:10:12 23.981 Mph
67 TT Bike Philip Jones male Vet Peterborough CC 4:12:52 23.728 Mph
68 TT Bike Cliff Voller male Vet Newbury RC 4:13:18 23.687 Mph
69 TT Bike Claire Davies female Vet Mark White Coaching RT 4:18:38 23.199 Mph
70 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 4:18:45 23.188 Mph
71 TT Bike Bethany Spencer female Espoir Kettering CC 4:29:05 22.298 Mph
72 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 4:29:48 22.239 Mph
73 TT Bike Edward Smith male Vet Kettering CC 4:35:56 21.744 Mph
74 TT Bike Judy Reid female Vet Icknield RC 4:40:55 21.359 Mph
75 TT Bike Matt Prince male Vet Icknield RC 4:54:21 20.384 Mph
DNF TT Bike Marie Llewellyn female Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNF TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNF TT Bike Joshua Blackmore male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike William Grainger male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Daryl Stroud male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Emma Houterman female Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Lawrence Wintergold male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Brian Fogarty male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Kimberley Morrison female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) TT Bike Randle Shenton male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike Su-Anne Bullock female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Ed Neilson male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Clive Patterson-Lett male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Lizi Duncombe female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team
DNS TT Bike Chris Dunn male Vet Limitless Triathlon Coaching
DNS TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike Auran Lyonheart male Senior TricentralUk
DNS TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC
DNS TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Jenny Hill female Senior Army Cycling
DNS TT Bike Joe Skipper male Senior Team Skipper