Coalville Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 19.8 Miles
  • Course: AS/19
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ethan Vernon Male Espoir Team Inspired 40:11 29.564 Mph
2 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 40:57 29.011 Mph
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 42:06 28.219 Mph
4 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 42:11 28.163 Mph
5 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 43:12 27.5 Mph
6 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 44:53 26.469 Mph
7 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 46:17 25.668 Mph
8 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 47:22 25.081 Mph
9 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 48:02 24.733 Mph
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 48:30 24.495 Mph
11 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 48:45 24.369 Mph
12 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 50:17 23.626 Mph
13 Jack Harrison Male Senior Belper BC 50:26 23.556 Mph
14 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 50:27 23.548 Mph
15 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 50:50 23.37 Mph
16 Alison Fovargue Female Vet Team Empella Cyclocross.com 51:06 23.249 Mph
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 52:55 22.45 Mph
18 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:34 22.178 Mph
19 Tony Donaldson Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 56:19 21.095 Mph
20 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 58:14 20.401 Mph
21 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:00:21 19.685 Mph
22 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:01:16 19.391 Mph
DNF Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF John Capel Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNF Martin Garner Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Toby Atkins Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Leah Dixon Female Senior Wales Racing Academy
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C
DNS(A) Matthew Uttley Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Sidney Wilson Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Shum Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching