B.D.C.A. (90 Riders, 67 Men, 23 Women)(Cheques to James W Hopper)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male 1:34:44 31.668 Mph
2 Tim McEvoy Male 1:36:23 31.126 Mph
3 Jonathan Shubert Male 1:37:45 30.691 Mph
3 Arthur Franklin Male 1:37:45 30.691 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male 1:40:29 29.856 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male 1:41:33 29.542 Mph
7 Tim May Male 1:41:47 29.474 Mph
8 Keith Ainsworth Male 1:42:56 29.145 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male 1:45:19 28.485 Mph
10 Samuel Taylor Male 1:45:48 28.355 Mph
11 Mark Hamer Male 1:47:01 28.033 Mph
12 Paul Wilcox Male 1:47:52 27.812 Mph
13 James Brayford Male 1:48:57 27.536 Mph
14 Colin Parkinson Male 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
15 Jason Walkley Male 1:50:00 27.273 Mph
16 Geoff Reynolds Male 1:51:39 26.87 Mph
16 Matt Stell Male 1:51:39 26.87 Mph
18 Emily Martin Male 1:51:59 26.79 Mph
19 Fiona Sharp Male 1:52:25 26.686 Mph
20 Chris Hopkinson Male 1:53:06 26.525 Mph
21 Steve Burrows Male 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
22 Jon Longworth Male 1:54:13 26.266 Mph
23 Nigel Clementson Male 1:54:58 26.094 Mph
24 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:55:33 25.963 Mph
25 Andrew Halliday Male 1:55:41 25.933 Mph
26 Joanna Cebrat Male 1:57:04 25.626 Mph
27 Tim Baggs Male 1:58:09 25.391 Mph
28 Mark Saggers Male 1:58:33 25.306 Mph
29 Mark Rowland Male 1:59:00 25.21 Mph
30 Michael Wilkinson Male 2:01:22 24.718 Mph
31 Barrie Whittaker Male 2:02:40 24.457 Mph
32 Sue Rust Male 2:02:47 24.433 Mph
33 Joy Payne Male 2:08:47 23.295 Mph
34 Sandra Burrows Male 2:12:17 22.679 Mph
35 Jill Bartlett Male 2:30:27 19.94 Mph
36 Ian Greenstreet Male 1:38:54 30.334 Mph
37 Rachael Elliott Male 1:38:54 30.334 Mph
DNS(A) Martin Bullen Male
DNS(A) Rob Lee Male
DNS(A) Steven James Male Claim
DNS(A) Alistair Semple Male
DNS(A) Alan Orme Male
DNS(A) Alexander Royle Male
DNS Robert Shaw Male