Leicestershire Road Club (entries close 12/06/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 William Perrett Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 47:06 31.847 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:07 30.54 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:54 29.47 Mph
4 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:20 29.221 Mph
5 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 51:56 28.883 Mph
6 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:02 28.828 Mph
7 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:17 28.69 Mph
8 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 52:23 28.635 Mph
9 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 53:07 28.24 Mph
10 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 53:13 28.187 Mph
11 Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo 53:20 28.125 Mph
12 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 53:24 28.09 Mph
13 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 53:40 27.95 Mph
14 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 53:45 27.907 Mph
15 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:47 27.89 Mph
16 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 54:35 27.481 Mph
17 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
18 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 54:56 27.306 Mph
18 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 54:56 27.306 Mph
20 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:04 27.24 Mph
21 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 55:14 27.157 Mph
22 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:15 27.149 Mph
23 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 55:54 26.834 Mph
24 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:00 26.786 Mph
25 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:27 26.572 Mph
26 Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:38 26.486 Mph
27 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 56:59 26.323 Mph
28 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
29 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
30 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
31 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 57:31 26.079 Mph
32 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:48 25.952 Mph
33 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 57:59 25.869 Mph
34 Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
35 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 58:20 25.714 Mph
36 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
37 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 58:40 25.568 Mph
38 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 58:44 25.539 Mph
39 Andy Smith Male Vet Mansfield Road Club 58:51 25.489 Mph
40 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 59:02 25.409 Mph
41 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 59:03 25.402 Mph
42 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 59:11 25.345 Mph
43 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 59:13 25.331 Mph
44 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:15 25.316 Mph
45 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 59:20 25.281 Mph
46 Matilda Gurney Female Espoir Spalding CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
47 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:56 25.028 Mph
48 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
49 Brad Jones Male Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
50 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
51 Benjamin Wood Male Senior Sherwood CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
52 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
53 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
54 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
55 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
56 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
57 Teresa Robbins Female Vet Reading CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
58 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
59 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
60 Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
61 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
62 Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
63 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
64 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
65 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
66 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
67 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
68 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
69 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
70 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
71 Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC 1:05:04 23.053 Mph
72 Michelle Morley Female Vet Swift Racing 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
73 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
74 Martin Wood Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
75 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:09:24 21.614 Mph
76 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:16:05 19.715 Mph
77 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:18:02 19.223 Mph
DNF Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNF Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland
DNS(A) Alan Norton Male Harworth and District Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Richard Brown Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS(A) Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing
DNS(A) Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Oliver Peckover Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC
DNS Christopher Hall Male JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Claim
DNS Callum McPartlin Male Senior DR J Performance
DNS Mark Valentine Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling