Melton Olympic CC (including VTTA Notts & E. Mids) Slowest 150 Riders (cheques to K.R. Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:47:06 31.847 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:13 +00:17:19 30.477 Mph
3 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:50:47 +00:18:52 29.537 Mph
4 Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles 00:50:50 29.508 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:51:22 +00:17:15 29.202 Mph
6 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
7 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:51:30 +00:16:53 29.126 Mph
8 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:51:45 +00:15:46 28.985 Mph
9 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:51:48 +00:17:35 28.958 Mph
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:51:51 +00:19:20 28.93 Mph
11 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:52:13 +00:15:30 28.726 Mph
12 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:52:20 +00:15:50 28.662 Mph
13 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:53:08 +00:19:30 28.231 Mph
14 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:53:21 +00:15:16 28.116 Mph
15 Phil Rayner Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:53:25 +00:15:58 28.081 Mph
16 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
16 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 00:53:31 +00:13:24 28.029 Mph
18 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:54:27 +00:15:47 27.548 Mph
19 Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:54:33 +00:15:41 27.498 Mph
20 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:54:52 +00:13:45 27.339 Mph
21 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:54:53 +00:13:30 27.331 Mph
21 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:54:53 +00:13:17 27.331 Mph
23 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:54:58 +00:16:13 27.289 Mph
24 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
25 Neil Ingham Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:17 +00:14:06 27.133 Mph
26 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:25 +00:11:54 27.068 Mph
27 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:55:53 +00:12:44 26.842 Mph
28 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:55:54 +00:11:49 26.834 Mph
28 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:55:54 +00:12:29 26.834 Mph
30 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:56:13 +00:11:18 26.682 Mph
31 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 00:56:38 +00:10:17 26.486 Mph
32 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:56:51 +00:13:23 26.385 Mph
33 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:17 +00:12:22 26.186 Mph
34 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 00:57:23 +00:10:33 26.14 Mph
35 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:57:42 +00:17:10 25.997 Mph
36 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:57:44 +00:11:23 25.982 Mph
37 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:57:45 +00:13:26 25.974 Mph
38 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:58:11 +00:10:41 25.781 Mph
39 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:58:16 +00:09:27 25.744 Mph
40 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:58:28 +00:12:43 25.656 Mph
41 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:58:38 +00:13:15 25.583 Mph
41 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 00:58:38 +00:09:32 25.583 Mph
43 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 00:58:47 +00:09:50 25.517 Mph
44 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:59:02 +00:09:08 25.409 Mph
45 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:59:06 +00:16:49 25.381 Mph
46 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:59:24 +00:14:59 25.253 Mph
47 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:59:29 +00:16:26 25.217 Mph
48 James Coney Male Senior Race Hub 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
49 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:59:36 +00:11:15 25.168 Mph
50 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:59:37 +00:08:46 25.161 Mph
51 Nick Conboy Male Vet Belvoir Tri Club 00:59:45 +00:06:26 25.105 Mph
52 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:59:54 +00:14:29 25.042 Mph
52 Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:59:54 +00:08:29 25.042 Mph
54 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:12 +00:08:40 24.917 Mph
55 Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC 1:00:21 +00:08:16 24.855 Mph
56 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:27 +00:08:40 24.814 Mph
57 Jason Brotherhood Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:00:33 +00:05:49 24.773 Mph
58 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:51 +00:11:24 24.651 Mph
59 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:02 +00:12:26 24.577 Mph
60 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:01:08 +00:15:20 24.537 Mph
61 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:09 +00:10:44 24.53 Mph
62 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:17 +00:07:35 24.476 Mph
63 Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:32 +00:17:41 24.377 Mph
64 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:01:43 +00:10:55 24.305 Mph
65 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 1:02:03 +00:04:52 24.174 Mph
66 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:17 +00:08:54 24.083 Mph
67 Mark Berry Male Vet Belvoir Tri Club 1:02:18 +00:04:26 24.077 Mph
68 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:02:55 +00:12:28 23.841 Mph
69 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:02:58 +00:12:44 23.822 Mph
70 Will Blythe Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:12 +00:04:07 23.734 Mph
71 Bethany Spencer Female Espoir Kettering CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
72 Philip Wright Male Senior DR J Performance 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
73 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:04:51 +00:06:00 23.13 Mph
74 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:04:57 +00:04:10 23.095 Mph
75 Michelle Morley Female Vet Swift Racing 1:05:19 +00:10:23 22.965 Mph
76 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:05:21 +00:07:53 22.953 Mph
77 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:58 +00:09:11 22.739 Mph
78 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:08:27 +00:07:51 21.914 Mph
79 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:09:11 +00:11:20 21.682 Mph
80 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:38 +00:00:54 21.541 Mph
81 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:13:40 +00:02:15 20.362 Mph
82 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:16:13 +00:15:17 19.681 Mph
83 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 1:17:08 +00:11:32 19.447 Mph
84 Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:20:00 -00:07:22 18.75 Mph
85 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:20:18 -00:04:10 18.68 Mph
86 Richard Brown Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 1:46:08 -00:39:13 14.133 Mph
DNF Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNF Alan Norton Male Harworth and District Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team
DNS(A) Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Christopher Hall Male JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Claim
DNS(A) Daniel Moore Male Vet Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS James Hewitt Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim