South Pennine RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Smith Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 49:55 30.05 Mph
2 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 50:49 29.518 Mph
3 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 51:03 29.383 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:40 29.032 Mph
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 52:14 28.717 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:20 28.662 Mph
7 Chris Standidge Male Vet Total Tri Training 52:46 28.427 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 52:53 28.364 Mph
9 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
10 Joanna Patterson Female Senior Pro Endurance Coaching 53:23 28.099 Mph
11 Rory Knowles Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 54:01 27.769 Mph
12 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:08 27.709 Mph
13 James Punton Male Senior Team JMC 54:26 27.557 Mph
14 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:46 27.389 Mph
15 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 54:54 27.322 Mph
16 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 55:18 27.125 Mph
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:23 27.084 Mph
18 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 55:30 27.027 Mph
19 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 27.011 Mph
20 Jack Lilley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 55:40 26.946 Mph
21 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 55:42 26.93 Mph
22 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 55:54 26.834 Mph
23 Callum Thornley Male Junior Spokes Race Team 55:58 26.802 Mph
24 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 56:06 26.738 Mph
25 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:07 26.73 Mph
26 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:14 26.675 Mph
27 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 56:17 26.651 Mph
28 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC 56:39 26.478 Mph
29 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:54 26.362 Mph
30 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:04 26.285 Mph
31 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 57:09 26.247 Mph
32 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 57:16 26.193 Mph
33 Robert Gower Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
34 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 57:37 26.034 Mph
35 Daniel Whittaker Male Vet Team Balanced Performance 58:10 25.788 Mph
36 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:16 25.744 Mph
37 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 58:40 25.568 Mph
38 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 59:05 25.388 Mph
39 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 59:32 25.196 Mph
40 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:41 25.133 Mph
41 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:42 25.126 Mph
42 Laura Gray Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
42 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
42 Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
45 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
46 Jason Brotherhood Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
47 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
48 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
49 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
50 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
51 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
52 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
53 Claire Davies Female Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
54 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:01 22.053 Mph
55 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
56 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
57 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:26:07 17.418 Mph
58 Kelsie Johnson Female Senior Total Tri Training 1:29:52 16.691 Mph
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS(A) Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles
DNS(A) Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS(A) Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Mark Hand Male Vet Ashfield RC
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Richard Peel Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club