RTTC National 50 mile championship (Congleton CC)(Men)(entries close 03/08/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/9
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:39:31 30.146 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:41:42 29.499 Mph
3 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:41:57 29.426 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:42:45 29.197 Mph
5 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:44:58 28.58 Mph
6 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:02 28.562 Mph
7 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:45:40 28.391 Mph
8 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:46:05 28.28 Mph
9 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:46:29 28.173 Mph
10 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:46:48 28.09 Mph
11 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 1:46:51 28.077 Mph
12 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:47:44 27.847 Mph
13 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:48:17 27.705 Mph
14 Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:48:19 27.697 Mph
15 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 1:49:18 27.447 Mph
16 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:49:42 27.347 Mph
17 David Parkin Male Senior Chorley Cycling Club 1:50:06 27.248 Mph
18 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:51:13 26.974 Mph
19 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:51:15 26.966 Mph
20 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:51:58 26.794 Mph
21 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:52:11 26.742 Mph
22 Bradley Murphy Male Vet SKCC 1:52:14 26.73 Mph
23 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 1:52:19 26.71 Mph
24 James Pittard Male Espoir Didcot Phoenix CC 1:52:20 26.706 Mph
25 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:52:52 26.58 Mph
26 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 1:53:05 26.529 Mph
27 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:53:58 26.323 Mph
28 Andy Wright Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:54:13 26.266 Mph
29 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 1:54:20 26.239 Mph
30 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 1:54:45 26.144 Mph
31 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 1:54:48 26.132 Mph
32 Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph
33 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:55:53 25.888 Mph
33 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 1:55:53 25.888 Mph
35 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
36 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:56:08 25.832 Mph
37 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:56:20 25.788 Mph
38 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:56:51 25.674 Mph
39 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 1:58:43 25.27 Mph
40 David Berry Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:58:44 25.267 Mph
41 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:58:48 25.253 Mph
42 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
43 Daniel Chesters Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
44 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:59:18 25.147 Mph
45 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:02:38 24.463 Mph
46 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:02:49 24.427 Mph
47 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:03:21 24.321 Mph
48 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 2:04:46 24.045 Mph
49 David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:48 23.474 Mph
50 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 2:08:11 23.404 Mph
51 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 2:08:14 23.395 Mph
52 Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 2:08:47 23.295 Mph
53 Edward Longinotti Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 2:09:55 23.092 Mph
54 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
55 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:11:53 22.747 Mph
56 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 2:12:07 22.707 Mph
DNF Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNF Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team
DNF Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club
DNF Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNF Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNF Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA
DNF Andy Tucker Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Andy Gray Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Gavin Rogers Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Graham Howell Male Senior Element Cycling Team
DNS Mat Wilson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Ian Hope Male Vet Team Solo Vinci